PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5340-01-385-3772Government record, cited

Bracket, Angle5340-01-385-3772

NSN 5340-01-385-3772 · NIIN 013853772 · Part number 912F0105-3
Syn-Tech System, Inc. · FSC 5340 — Hardware, Commercial · FSG 53 — Hardware and Abrasives · CAGE 56672
Government record, cited
NSN 5340-01-385-3772 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 5340-01-385-3772. Manufacturer of record part number: 912F0105-3.
Also searched as  5340-01-385-3772 · 5340013853772 · NIIN 013853772 · 01-385-3772 · FSC 5340 Hardware, Commercial · CAGE 56672 · 912F0105-3
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Bracket,angle — FSC 5340
  • Second Leg Distance From Edge to Hole Center Along Length: 0.590 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • First Leg Distance From Edge to Hole Center Along Length: 0.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • First Leg Angle: 150.0 DEGREES NOMINAL
  • Second Leg Relationship to First Leg: NOT IDENTICAL
  • Second Leg Hole Diameter: 0.282 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • First Leg Corner Radius: 0.130 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Second Leg Width: 2.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Identification
  • NSN: 5340-01-385-3772
  • NIIN: 013853772
  • FSC: 5340 — Hardware, Commercial
  • FSG: 53 — Hardware and Abrasives
  • Primary part number: 912F0105-3
  • Manufacturer: Syn-Tech System, Inc.
General Description

The Bracket,angle, cataloged under National Stock Number 5340-01-385-3772, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5340 (Hardware, Commercial) of the Hardware and Abrasives group. The manufacturer of record is Syn-Tech System, Inc.. Government technical data includes 26 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 1 manufacturer part number for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. Current acquisition status: Active. Unit of issue: EA.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5340-01-385-3772
Primary Part Number912F0105-3
Item NameBracket,angle
FSC / FSG5340 / 53 — Hardware, Commercial
ManufacturerSyn-Tech System, Inc.
StatusACTIVE
Second Leg Distance From Edge to Hole Center Along Length0.590 INCHES NOMINAL IN
First Leg Distance From Edge to Hole Center Along Length0.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
First Leg Angle150.0 DEGREES NOMINAL
Second Leg Relationship to First LegNOT IDENTICAL
Second Leg Hole Diameter0.282 INCHES NOMINAL IN
First Leg Corner Radius0.130 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Second Leg Width2.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Second Leg Length0.872 INCHES NOMINAL IN
First Leg Hole Arrangement StyleONE SLOT
Second Leg Distance From Edge to Hole Center Along Width0.980 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Style DesignatorANGLE
First Leg StyleCORNER RADIUS
Material Document and ClassificationQQ-S-763 FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE
Second Leg Thickness0.160 INCHES NOMINAL IN
First Leg Distance From Edge to Hole Center Along Width1.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
First Leg Thickness0.160 INCHES NOMINAL IN
First Leg Slot Width0.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
First Leg Length0.720 INCHES NOMINAL IN
First Leg Width2.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
First Leg Slot Length1.970 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Second Leg StyleEND RADIUS AND TAPERED
Second Leg End Radius0.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Surface TreatmentPASSIVATE
MaterialSTEEL
Second Leg Hole Arrangement StyleONE HOLE
Mounting Hole TypePLAIN
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardPossible hazard — SDS may be required (DLA HMIC P)
Criticality CodeX
Unit of IssueEA
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
912F0105-3 PRIMARY Syn-Tech System, Inc. (USA)
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 5340 — Hardware, Commercial
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5340-00-000-0068
COVER,ACCESS
5340-00-000-0132
SEAT,HELICAL COMPRESSION SPRING
5340-00-000-8150
5340-00-000-8150 · Item name not on file
5340-00-001-1251
5340-00-001-1251 · Item name not on file
5340-00-001-1264
STRAP,WEBBING
5340-00-001-1265
STRAP,WEBBING
5340-00-001-1266
STRAP,WEBBING
5340-00-001-1275
HANDLE,DOOR

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5340-01-385-3772?

NSN 5340-01-385-3772 is a Bracket,angle, manufactured by Syn-Tech System, Inc., classified under FSC 5340, Hardware, Commercial. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 5340-01-385-3772?

NSN 5340-01-385-3772 has 1 manufacturer part number on file: 912F0105-3 (Syn-Tech System, Inc.).

What are the specifications of 912F0105-3?

Key specifications for 912F0105-3: Second Leg Distance From Edge to Hole Center Along Length: 0.590 INCHES NOMINAL IN; First Leg Distance From Edge to Hole Center Along Length: 0.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN; First Leg Angle: 150.0 DEGREES NOMINAL; Second Leg Relationship to First Leg: NOT IDENTICAL. 26 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5340-01-385-3772 hazardous material?

Possible hazard — SDS may be required (DLA HMIC P). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com