PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 4730-01-593-5359Government record, cited

Nipple, Quick-Disconnect4730-01-593-5359

NSN 4730-01-593-5359 · NIIN 015935359 · Part number PDP343Y
Parker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Pneutronics Div Quick Coupling Division · FSC 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings · FSG 47 — Pipe, Tubing, Hose, and Fittings · CAGE 7DU54
Government record, cited
NSN 4730-01-593-5359 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 4730-01-593-5359. Manufacturer of record part number: PDP343Y.
Also searched as  4730-01-593-5359 · 4730015935359 · NIIN 015935359 · 01-593-5359 · FSC 4730 Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings · CAGE 7DU54 · PDP343Y · 738311
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Nipple,quick-Disconnect — FSC 4730
  • Connection Style: PUSH (EXTERNAL)
  • Mating End Identification: 1/4-18 NPTF
  • Connection Type: EXTERNAL QUICK DISCONNECT
  • Style Designator: NIPPLE
  • Operating Pressure: 6000.0 POUNDS PER SQUARE INCH (PSI) MAXIMUM LBS
  • Quick Disconnect Nominal Size: 0.125 INCHES IN
  • Leg Length: 0.930 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Identification
  • NSN: 4730-01-593-5359
  • NIIN: 015935359
  • FSC: 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings
  • FSG: 47 — Pipe, Tubing, Hose, and Fittings
  • Primary part number: PDP343Y
  • Manufacturer: Parker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Pneutronics Div Quick Coupling Division
General Description

The Nipple,quick-Disconnect, cataloged under National Stock Number 4730-01-593-5359, is classified within Federal Supply Class 4730 (Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings) of the Pipe, Tubing, Hose, and Fittings group. The manufacturer of record is Parker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Pneutronics Div Quick Coupling Division. Government technical data includes 10 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 1 manufacturer part number for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. 3 additional reference documents (drawings, advisory and superseded references) are recorded in the U.S. Government catalog. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN4730-01-593-5359
Primary Part NumberPDP343Y
Item NameNipple,quick-Disconnect
FSC / FSG4730 / 47 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings
ManufacturerParker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Pneutronics Div Quick Coupling Division
StatusACTIVE
Connection StylePUSH (EXTERNAL)
Mating End Identification1/4-18 NPTF
Connection TypeEXTERNAL QUICK DISCONNECT
Style DesignatorNIPPLE
Operating Pressure6000.0 POUNDS PER SQUARE INCH (PSI) MAXIMUM LBS
Quick Disconnect Nominal Size0.125 INCHES IN
Leg Length0.930 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Maximum Operating Temp250.0 FAHRENHEIT DEGF
MaterialSTEEL BODY
Quick Disconnect MethodPUSH-PULL
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
PDP343Y PRIMARY Parker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Pneutronics Div Quick Coupling Division (USA)
Reference documents
ReferenceMeaning
PDP343Y 3/9 Design control — primary reference
U.S. Government activity
738311 5/2 Secondary reference
U.S. Government activity
PDP343Y 5/9 Secondary reference
Parker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Hydraulic Filter Division Div Hydraulic & Fuel Filter Division
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
4730-00-000-1895
4730-00-000-1895 · Item name not on file
4730-00-000-4289
4730-00-000-4289 · Item name not on file
4730-00-000-4445
4730-00-000-4445 · Item name not on file
4730-00-000-8373
4730-00-000-8373 · Item name not on file
4730-00-000-8897
4730-00-000-8897 · Item name not on file
4730-00-001-0007
4730-00-001-0007 · Item name not on file
4730-00-001-0008
COUPLING,TUBE
4730-00-001-0008
COUPLING,TUBE

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 4730-01-593-5359?

NSN 4730-01-593-5359 is a Nipple,quick-Disconnect, manufactured by Parker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Pneutronics Div Quick Coupling Division, classified under FSC 4730, Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 4730-01-593-5359?

NSN 4730-01-593-5359 has 1 manufacturer part number on file: PDP343Y (Parker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Pneutronics Div Quick Coupling Division).

What are the specifications of PDP343Y?

Key specifications for PDP343Y: Connection Style: PUSH (EXTERNAL); Mating End Identification: 1/4-18 NPTF; Connection Type: EXTERNAL QUICK DISCONNECT; Style Designator: NIPPLE. 10 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 4730-01-593-5359 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com