PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 4720-01-264-2109Government record, cited

Hose, Nonmetallic4720-01-264-2109

NSN 4720-01-264-2109 · NIIN 012642109 · Part number K3130-12X200
Kuriyama of America, Inc. · FSC 4720 — Hose and Flexible Tubing · FSG 47 — Pipe, Tubing, Hose, and Fittings · CAGE 0ABC1
Government record, cited
NSN 4720-01-264-2109 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 4720-01-264-2109. Manufacturer of record part number: K3130-12X200.
Also searched as  4720-01-264-2109 · 4720012642109 · NIIN 012642109 · 01-264-2109 · FSC 4720 Hose and Flexible Tubing · CAGE 0ABC1 · K3130-12X200 · PVTBF075 · 11F-PV0514-100
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Hose,nonmetallic — FSC 4720
  • Measuring Method and Length: 200.0 FEET NOMINAL OVERALL FT
  • Temp Rating: 25.0 FAHRENHEIT AND 150.0 FAHRENHEIT SINGLE RESPONSE DEGF
  • Layer Composition and Location: 1ST LAYER BRAIDED POLYESTER CORD AND OUTER LAYER POLYESTER
  • Cross-Sectional Shape Style: ROUND
  • Outside Diameter: 1.125 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Operating Pressure: 200.0 POUNDS PER SQUARE INCH (PSI) MAXIMUM SINGLE RESPONSE LBS
  • Exterior Color: CLEAR
Identification
  • NSN: 4720-01-264-2109
  • NIIN: 012642109
  • FSC: 4720 — Hose and Flexible Tubing
  • FSG: 47 — Pipe, Tubing, Hose, and Fittings
  • Primary part number: K3130-12X200
  • Manufacturer: Kuriyama of America, Inc.
General Description

The Hose,nonmetallic, cataloged under National Stock Number 4720-01-264-2109, is classified within Federal Supply Class 4720 (Hose and Flexible Tubing) of the Pipe, Tubing, Hose, and Fittings group. The manufacturer of record is Kuriyama of America, Inc.. Government technical data includes 10 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 2 manufacturer part numbers for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. 1 additional reference document (drawings, advisory and superseded references) is recorded in the U.S. Government catalog. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN4720-01-264-2109
Primary Part NumberK3130-12X200
Item NameHose,nonmetallic
FSC / FSG4720 / 47 — Hose and Flexible Tubing
ManufacturerKuriyama of America, Inc.
StatusACTIVE
Measuring Method and Length200.0 FEET NOMINAL OVERALL FT
Temp Rating25.0 FAHRENHEIT AND 150.0 FAHRENHEIT SINGLE RESPONSE DEGF
Layer Composition and Location1ST LAYER BRAIDED POLYESTER CORD AND OUTER LAYER POLYESTER
Cross-Sectional Shape StyleROUND
Outside Diameter1.125 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Operating Pressure200.0 POUNDS PER SQUARE INCH (PSI) MAXIMUM SINGLE RESPONSE LBS
Exterior ColorCLEAR
Inside Diameter0.750 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Inside Surface ConditionSMOOTH
MaterialPLASTIC POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (PVC) TUBE
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
K3130-12X200 PRIMARY Kuriyama of America, Inc. (USA)
11F-PV0514-100 Parker Hannifin Corporation Div Village Marine Tech (USA)
Reference documents
ReferenceMeaning
PVTBF075 5/9 Secondary reference
Kuriyama of America, Inc.
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 4720 — Hose and Flexible Tubing
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
4720-00-000-0080
HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONMETALLIC
4720-00-000-0081
4720-00-000-0081 · Item name not on file
4720-00-000-0084
HOSE,PREFORMED
4720-00-000-0724
4720-00-000-0724 · Item name not on file
4720-00-001-0014
HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONMETALLIC
4720-00-001-0015
4720-00-001-0015 · Item name not on file
4720-00-001-0023
HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONMETALLIC
4720-00-001-0025
4720-00-001-0025 · Item name not on file

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 4720-01-264-2109?

NSN 4720-01-264-2109 is a Hose,nonmetallic, manufactured by Kuriyama of America, Inc., classified under FSC 4720, Hose and Flexible Tubing. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 4720-01-264-2109?

NSN 4720-01-264-2109 has 2 manufacturer part numbers on file: K3130-12X200 (Kuriyama of America, Inc.), 11F-PV0514-100 (Parker Hannifin Corporation Div Village Marine Tech).

What are the specifications of K3130-12X200?

Key specifications for K3130-12X200: Measuring Method and Length: 200.0 FEET NOMINAL OVERALL FT; Temp Rating: 25.0 FAHRENHEIT AND 150.0 FAHRENHEIT SINGLE RESPONSE DEGF; Layer Composition and Location: 1ST LAYER BRAIDED POLYESTER CORD AND OUTER LAYER POLYESTER; Cross-Sectional Shape Style: ROUND. 10 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 4720-01-264-2109 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com