PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 4710-00-421-3395Government record, cited

Tube, Metallic4710-00-421-3395

NSN 4710-00-421-3395 · NIIN 004213395 · Part number 53-58132-17
The Boeing Company Div Defense · FSC 4710 — Pipe, Tube and Rigid Tubing · FSG 47 — Pipe, Tubing, Hose, and Fittings · CAGE 76301
Government record, cited
NSN 4710-00-421-3395 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 4710-00-421-3395. Manufacturer of record part number: 53-58132-17.
Also searched as  4710-00-421-3395 · 4710004213395 · NIIN 004213395 · 00-421-3395 · FSC 4710 Pipe, Tube and Rigid Tubing · CAGE 76301 · 53-58132-17
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Tube,metallic — FSC 4710
  • Measuring Method and Length: 13.610 INCHES NOMINAL LAYING IN
  • First End Style: OUTSIDE BEADED
  • Material Document and Classification: WW-T-700/6 FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE
  • Diameter: 1.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Cross-Sectional Shape Style: PLAIN ROUND
  • Wall Thickness: 0.028 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Operating Pressure: 600.0 POUNDS PER SQUARE INCH (PSI) MAXIMUM LBS
Identification
  • NSN: 4710-00-421-3395
  • NIIN: 004213395
  • FSC: 4710 — Pipe, Tube and Rigid Tubing
  • FSG: 47 — Pipe, Tubing, Hose, and Fittings
  • Primary part number: 53-58132-17
  • Manufacturer: The Boeing Company Div Defense
General Description

The Tube,metallic, cataloged under National Stock Number 4710-00-421-3395, is classified within Federal Supply Class 4710 (Pipe, Tube and Rigid Tubing) of the Pipe, Tubing, Hose, and Fittings group. The manufacturer of record is The Boeing Company Div Defense. Government technical data includes 11 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 1 manufacturer part number for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN4710-00-421-3395
Primary Part Number53-58132-17
Item NameTube,metallic
FSC / FSG4710 / 47 — Pipe, Tube and Rigid Tubing
ManufacturerThe Boeing Company Div Defense
StatusACTIVE
Measuring Method and Length13.610 INCHES NOMINAL LAYING IN
First End StyleOUTSIDE BEADED
Material Document and ClassificationWW-T-700/6 FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE
Diameter1.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Cross-Sectional Shape StylePLAIN ROUND
Wall Thickness0.028 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Operating Pressure600.0 POUNDS PER SQUARE INCH (PSI) MAXIMUM LBS
Second End Relationship with First EndIDENTICAL
MaterialALUMINUM ALLOY
First End Outside Diameter1.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
ConstructionSEAMLESS
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
53-58132-17 PRIMARY The Boeing Company Div Defense (USA)
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 4710 — Pipe, Tube and Rigid Tubing
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
4710-00-001-0080
TUBE ASSEMBLY,METAL
4710-00-001-0081
4710-00-001-0081 · Item name not on file
4710-00-001-0082
TUBE ASSEMBLY,METAL
4710-00-001-1229
TUBE ASSEMBLY,METAL
4710-00-001-1676
TUBE ASSEMBLY,METAL
4710-00-001-1686
TUBE ASSEMBLY,METAL
4710-00-001-1688
4710-00-001-1688 · Item name not on file
4710-00-001-1691
4710-00-001-1691 · Item name not on file

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 4710-00-421-3395?

NSN 4710-00-421-3395 is a Tube,metallic, manufactured by The Boeing Company Div Defense, classified under FSC 4710, Pipe, Tube and Rigid Tubing. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 4710-00-421-3395?

NSN 4710-00-421-3395 has 1 manufacturer part number on file: 53-58132-17 (The Boeing Company Div Defense).

What are the specifications of 53-58132-17?

Key specifications for 53-58132-17: Measuring Method and Length: 13.610 INCHES NOMINAL LAYING IN; First End Style: OUTSIDE BEADED; Material Document and Classification: WW-T-700/6 FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE; Diameter: 1.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN. 11 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 4710-00-421-3395 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com