PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 3805-00-985-2065Government record, cited

Loader, Scoop Type3805-00-985-2065

NSN 3805-00-985-2065 · NIIN 009852065
FSC 3805 — Earth Moving and Excavating Equipment · FSG 38 — Construction, Mining, Excavating Equipment
Government record, cited
Also searched as  3805-00-985-2065 · 3805009852065 · NIIN 009852065 · 00-985-2065 · FSC 3805 Earth Moving and Excavating Equipment · H50MPAYL0ADER · H50MPAYL0ADER · MILL52047
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Loader,scoop Type — FSC 3805
  • Tire Type: PNEUMATIC
  • Speed Range: +2.0 TO 20.0 MILES PER HOUR
  • Bucket Width: 96.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Sae Bucket Capacity Rating: 1.500 CUBIC YARDS NOMINAL
  • Steerable Wheel Quantity: 2
  • Design Type: VERTICLE LIFT FRONT DUMP
  • Maximum Dumping Clearance: 8.833 FEET FT
Identification
  • NSN: 3805-00-985-2065
  • NIIN: 009852065
  • FSC: 3805 — Earth Moving and Excavating Equipment
  • FSG: 38 — Construction, Mining, Excavating Equipment
General Description

The Loader,scoop Type, cataloged under National Stock Number 3805-00-985-2065, is classified within Federal Supply Class 3805 (Earth Moving and Excavating Equipment) of the Construction, Mining, Excavating Equipment group. Government technical data includes 19 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. 3 additional reference documents (drawings, advisory and superseded references) are recorded in the U.S. Government catalog. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN3805-00-985-2065
Item NameLoader,scoop Type
FSC / FSG3805 / 38 — Earth Moving and Excavating Equipment
StatusACTIVE
Tire TypePNEUMATIC
Speed Range+2.0 TO 20.0 MILES PER HOUR
Bucket Width96.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Sae Bucket Capacity Rating1.500 CUBIC YARDS NOMINAL
Steerable Wheel Quantity2
Design TypeVERTICLE LIFT FRONT DUMP
Maximum Dumping Clearance8.833 FEET FT
Bucket TypeSTANDARD
Wheel Quantity4
Departure From Cited DesignatorMIPR-40-604-62-3805-536
Drive Wheel Quantity4
Safe Operating Load Rating5000.0 POUNDS NOMINAL LBS
Engine Manufacturer NameINTERNATIONAL HARVESTER CO
Hydraulic Torque Converter TransmissionINCLUDED
Prime Mover TypeDIESEL ENGINE
Engine Model NumberD282
Vehicular Turn Radius21.000 FEET NOMINAL FT
Closed CabINCLUDED
Reference Number Differentiating CharacteristicsMODEL YEAR 1963
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
No manufacturer part numbers on file in the U.S. Government catalog.
Reference documents
ReferenceMeaning
H50MPAYL0ADER 3/9 Design control — primary reference
Komatsu American Intl Co
H50MPAYL0ADER C/1 Advisory reference — outside the item-of-supply concept
Komatsu America Corp.
MILL52047 4/1 Identification reference
U.S. Government activity
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 3805 — Earth Moving and Excavating Equipment
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
3805-00-001-5189
3805-00-001-5189 · Item name not on file
3805-00-001-6763
3805-00-001-6763 · Item name not on file
3805-00-003-9919
3805-00-003-9919 · Item name not on file
3805-00-005-5078
3805-00-005-5078 · Item name not on file
3805-00-006-6269
PARTS KIT,COMPRESSO
3805-00-007-4817
3805-00-007-4817 · Item name not on file
3805-00-007-6443
CUTTING EDGE,SCOOP,LOADER
3805-00-009-2148
BLADE

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 3805-00-985-2065?

NSN 3805-00-985-2065 is a Loader,scoop Type, classified under FSC 3805, Earth Moving and Excavating Equipment. Status: active.

What are the specifications of 3805-00-985-2065?

Key specifications for 3805-00-985-2065: Tire Type: PNEUMATIC; Speed Range: +2.0 TO 20.0 MILES PER HOUR; Bucket Width: 96.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Sae Bucket Capacity Rating: 1.500 CUBIC YARDS NOMINAL. 19 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 3805-00-985-2065 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com