PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

WSI-62-30W — STANDOFF,THREADED,SPACING

✓ Government record, cited
— · ORING SEAL
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

WSI-62-30W: STANDOFF,THREADED,SPACING.

The STANDOFF,THREADED,SPACING is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include length: 3.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN, material: ALUMINUM ALLOY 2024 STANDOFF, special_features: STAINLESS STEEL INSERT, style_designator: LEFT INTERNAL AND RIGHT INTERNAL THREADS, thread_direction: RIGHT-HAND HOLE PERPENDICULAR TO AXIS, width_across_flats: 0.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5340-01-357-3874, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
WSI-62-30W
NSN: 5340-01-357-3874
FSC: 5340 — Hardware, Commercial
CAGE: 04169 — ATLAS CORP WESTERN SKY INDUSTRIES DIV (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
length3.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
materialALUMINUM ALLOY 2024 STANDOFF
special_featuresSTAINLESS STEEL INSERT
style_designatorLEFT INTERNAL AND RIGHT INTERNAL THREADS
thread_directionRIGHT-HAND HOLE PERPENDICULAR TO AXIS
width_across_flats0.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
nominal_thread_size0.138 INCHES HOLE PERPENDICULAR TO AXIS IN
cross-sectional_shapeHEXAGON
thread_quantity_per_inch32 HOLE PERPENDICULAR TO AXIS
thread_series_designatorUNIFIED NATIONAL COARSE (UNC) HOLE PERPENDICULAR TO AXIS
material_document_and_classificationQQ-A-225 FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE STANDOFF
NSN5340-01-357-3874
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
O-RING / SEAL — MATERIAL DETERMINES APPLICATION ID: — CROSS-SECTION CS: — SPECIFICATION Material: — Durometer: — Temp: — PN: WSI-62-30W MFR: OEM ⚠ VERIFY BEFORE ORDERING Wrong material = failure. Viton for oil/fuel, EPDM for water/steam, Buna-N for general purpose, Silicone for food-grade. Chemical incompatibility causes swelling, brittleness, or rapid degradation ✓ BROKER TIP Durometer (hardness) affects sealing pressure tolerance. Higher Shore A = harder = higher pressure. Standard durometer is 70A — verify if application requires different hardness PARTSTABLE TECHNICAL DRAWING — NOT TO SCALE
KEY FEATURES
•
WIDTH ACROSS FLATS: 0.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
LENGTH: 3.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
STYLE DESIGNATOR: LEFT INTERNAL AND RIGHT INTERNAL THREADS
•
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATION: QQ-A-225 FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE STANDOFF
•
THREAD DIRECTION: RIGHT-HAND HOLE PERPENDICULAR TO AXIS
•
NOMINAL THREAD SIZE: 0.138 INCHES HOLE PERPENDICULAR TO AXIS IN
•
CROSS-SECTIONAL SHAPE: HEXAGON
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
WIDTH ACROSS FLATS0.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
LENGTH3.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
STYLE DESIGNATORLEFT INTERNAL AND RIGHT INTERNAL THREADS
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATIONQQ-A-225 FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE STANDOFF
THREAD DIRECTIONRIGHT-HAND HOLE PERPENDICULAR TO AXIS
NOMINAL THREAD SIZE0.138 INCHES HOLE PERPENDICULAR TO AXIS IN
CROSS-SECTIONAL SHAPEHEXAGON
SPECIAL FEATURESSTAINLESS STEEL INSERT
THREAD QUANTITY PER INCH32 HOLE PERPENDICULAR TO AXIS
MATERIALALUMINUM ALLOY 2024 STANDOFF
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5340 — Hardware, Commercial
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5340-00-000-0068 5340-00-000-0132 5340-00-000-8150 5340-00-001-1251 5340-00-001-1264 5340-00-001-1265 5340-00-001-1266 5340-00-001-1275
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
4D0104-3-30Same NSN cross-reference
Same NSN cross-reference
Also cataloged under this NSN
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy WSI-62-30W?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is WSI-62-30W?
WSI-62-30W is a STANDOFF,THREADED,SPACING.
What parts can replace WSI-62-30W?
There is 1 known substitute for WSI-62-30W: 4D0104-3-30. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for WSI-62-30W?
WSI-62-30W is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5340-01-357-3874. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — WSI-62-30W