PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

T210047 — FIXTURE,AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

T210047: FIXTURE,AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE.

The FIXTURE,AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include special_features: COMPANY NAME-HARNESS BOARD, OUTER ROLL SLIP RING, nominal_overall_width: 10.500 INCHES IN, functional_description: USED TO POSITION AND SIMULATE THE INSTALLED POSITION OF THE INS PLATFORM OUTER ROLL SLIP RING DURING REPAIR, nominal_overall_height: 3.750 INCHES IN, nominal_overall_length: 16.000 INCHES IN, end_item_identification: F-15 ACFT. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 4920-01-003-3653, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
T210047
NSN: 4920-01-003-3653
FSC: 4920 — Aircraft Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
CAGE: 06481 — NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION DBA NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORP (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
special_featuresCOMPANY NAME-HARNESS BOARD, OUTER ROLL SLIP RING
nominal_overall_width10.500 INCHES IN
functional_descriptionUSED TO POSITION AND SIMULATE THE INSTALLED POSITION OF THE INS PLATFORM OUTER ROLL SLIP RING DURING REPAIR
nominal_overall_height3.750 INCHES IN
nominal_overall_length16.000 INCHES IN
end_item_identificationF-15 ACFT
reference_data_and_literatureSERD NO. 2820
NSN4920-01-003-3653
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available FIXTURE,AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE TITLE COMPONENT PN T210047 MFR FIXTURE,AIRCRAFT MAINT
KEY FEATURES
•
NOMINAL OVERALL WIDTH: 10.500 INCHES IN
•
NOMINAL OVERALL LENGTH: 16.000 INCHES IN
•
REFERENCE DATA AND LITERATURE: SERD NO. 2820
•
NOMINAL OVERALL HEIGHT: 3.750 INCHES IN
•
FUNCTIONAL DESCRIPTION: USED TO POSITION AND SIMULATE THE INSTALLED POSITION OF THE INS PLATFORM OUTER ROLL SLIP RING DURING REPAIR
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
NOMINAL OVERALL WIDTH10.500 INCHES IN
NOMINAL OVERALL LENGTH16.000 INCHES IN
REFERENCE DATA AND LITERATURESERD NO. 2820
NOMINAL OVERALL HEIGHT3.750 INCHES IN
SPECIAL FEATURESCOMPANY NAME-HARNESS BOARD, OUTER ROLL SLIP RING
FUNCTIONAL DESCRIPTIONUSED TO POSITION AND SIMULATE THE INSTALLED POSITION OF THE INS PLATFORM OUTER ROLL SLIP RING DURING REPAIR
END ITEM IDENTIFICATIONF-15 ACFT
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 4920 — Aircraft Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
4920-00-000-0190 4920-00-001-1405 4920-00-001-1716 4920-00-001-1744 4920-00-001-1745 4920-00-001-1746 4920-00-001-1747 4920-00-001-1748
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy T210047?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is T210047?
T210047 is a FIXTURE,AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE.
What is the NSN for T210047?
T210047 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 4920-01-003-3653. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — T210047