PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet

STP 47705/32 — Technical Data Sheet

✓ Verified by PartsTable
· COMPONENT
WHAT YOU NEED TO KNOW
Verify manufacturer and server generation compatibility Check if Option PN or Spare PN — same part, different channel
Confirm exact part number — similar PNs may be different parts
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

SCREWDRIVER ATTACHMENT,SOCKET WR. Key specifications include tip_type: MALE HEXAGONAL, overall_length: 1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN, drive_shank_type: HEXAGON, features_provided: MANUAL TOOL, width_across_flats: 0.156 INCHES NOMINAL IN, shank_width_across_wrench_flats: 0.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN. This part is cataloged in the Federal Logistics Information System (FLIS) under NSN 5120-01-399-9773, indicating validated use in U.S.

government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels. Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
STP 47705/32
NSN: 5120-01-399-9773
FSC: 5120
CAGE: 00NS2 — KIPPER TOOL COMPANY DBA KIPPER MANAGEMENT INC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
tip_typeMALE HEXAGONAL
overall_length1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
drive_shank_typeHEXAGON
features_providedMANUAL TOOL
width_across_flats0.156 INCHES NOMINAL IN
shank_width_across_wrench_flats0.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
NSN5120-01-399-9773
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available SCREWDRIVER ATTACHMENT,SOCKET WR TITLE COMPONENT PN STP 47705/32 MFR SCREWDRIVER ATTACHMENT
KEY FEATURES
SURFACE TREATMENT: OXIDE BIT
WRENCHING SURFACE SHAPE: HEXAGON SINGLE END EXTERNAL
FEATURES PROVIDED: MANUAL TOOL AND REPLACEABLE BIT
STYLE DESIGNATOR: HEXAGON
WRENCHING SURFACE SIZE: 0.156 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE END IN
BLADE LENGTH: 1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
DRIVE SURFACE SIZE: 0.250 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE END IN
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS (FLIS)
SURFACE TREATMENTOXIDE BIT
WRENCHING SURFACE SHAPEHEXAGON SINGLE END EXTERNAL
FEATURES PROVIDEDMANUAL TOOL AND REPLACEABLE BIT
STYLE DESIGNATORHEXAGON
WRENCHING SURFACE SIZE0.156 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE END IN
SURFACE TREATMENTCHROMIUM DRIVE SURFACE
BLADE LENGTH1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
DRIVE SURFACE SIZE0.250 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE END IN
MATERIALSTEEL OVERALL
OVERALL LENGTH1.875 INCHES NOMINAL IN
VERIFIED SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 8
TMA5-62L0CInterchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
AM605Interchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
H22307Interchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
100-H10Interchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
1AH47Interchangeable
Same NIIN cross-reference
interchangeable
2208Interchangeable
Same NIIN cross-reference
interchangeable
LIFECYCLE
StatusCANCELLED
Availability
RoHS CompliantEAR99Not HAZMAT
Ready to buy STP 47705/32?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is STP 47705/32?
STP 47705/32 is a SCREWDRIVER ATTACHMENT,SOCKET WR.
What parts can replace STP 47705/32?
There are 8 known substitutes for STP 47705/32: TMA5-62L0C, AM605, H22307 and 5 more. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
Is STP 47705/32 still available?
STP 47705/32 is currently cancelled.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — STP 47705/32