PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

STA9903 — TRANSISTOR

✓ Government record, cited
— · SFP TRANSCEIVER
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

STA9903: TRANSISTOR.

The TRANSISTOR is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include overall_length: 0.520 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, transfer_ratio: 10.0 MINIMUM STATIC FORWARD CURRENT TRANSFER RATIO, COMMON-EMITTER, mounting_method: TERMINAL AND THREADED STUD(S), terminal_length: 0.660 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.050 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, overall_diameter: 0.250 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, special_features: JUNCTION PATTERN ARRANGEMENT: NPN. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5961-01-237-1375, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
STA9903
NSN: 5961-01-237-1375
FSC: 5961 — Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
CAGE: 07256 — SILICON TRANSISTOR CORPORATION DBA SAME (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
overall_length0.520 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
transfer_ratio10.0 MINIMUM STATIC FORWARD CURRENT TRANSFER RATIO, COMMON-EMITTER
mounting_methodTERMINAL AND THREADED STUD(S)
terminal_length0.660 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.050 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
overall_diameter0.250 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
special_featuresJUNCTION PATTERN ARRANGEMENT: NPN
features_providedHERMETICALLY SEALED CASE
nominal_thread_size0.190 INCHES IN
internal_configurationJUNCTION CONTACT
semiconductor_materialSILICON
thread_series_designatorUNF
mounting_facility_quantity1
NSN5961-01-237-1375
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
BAIL LATCH 10G SFP+ 850nm · SR (MMF, 300m) DOM: Digital Optical Monitoring TX RX LC DUPLEX 20-PIN EDGE CONNECTOR ~56.5 mm ~13.4mm SFP+ TRANSCEIVER | 10G | 850nm | SR (MMF, 300m) Hot-swappable | LC duplex fiber | DDM/DOM supported TITLE SFP+ XCVR PN STA9903 MFR OEM TRANSISTOR
KEY FEATURES
•
VOLTAGE RATING IN VOLTS PER CHARACTERISTIC: 300.0 MAXIMUM COLLECTOR TO BASE VOLTAGE/STATIC/EMITTER OPEN AND 300.0 MAXIMUM COLLECTOR TO EMITTER VOLTAGE/STATIC/BASE OPEN AND 5.0 MAXIMUM EMITTER TO BASE VOLTAGE, STATIC, COLLECTOR OPEN
•
MOUNTING FACILITY QUANTITY: 1
•
OVERALL DIAMETER: 0.250 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
TERMINAL LENGTH: 0.660 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.050 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
MOUNTING METHOD: TERMINAL AND THREADED STUD(S)
•
TRANSFER RATIO: 10.0 MINIMUM STATIC FORWARD CURRENT TRANSFER RATIO, COMMON-EMITTER
•
SEMICONDUCTOR MATERIAL: SILICON
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
VOLTAGE RATING IN VOLTS PER CHARACTERISTIC300.0 MAXIMUM COLLECTOR TO BASE VOLTAGE/STATIC/EMITTER OPEN AND 300.0 MAXIMUM COLLECTOR TO EMITTER VOLTAGE/STATIC/BASE OPEN AND 5.0 MAXIMUM EMITTER TO BASE VOLTAGE, STATIC, COLLECTOR OPEN
MOUNTING FACILITY QUANTITY1
OVERALL DIAMETER0.250 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
TERMINAL LENGTH0.660 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.050 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
MOUNTING METHODTERMINAL AND THREADED STUD(S)
TRANSFER RATIO10.0 MINIMUM STATIC FORWARD CURRENT TRANSFER RATIO, COMMON-EMITTER
SEMICONDUCTOR MATERIALSILICON
OVERALL LENGTH0.520 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
INTERNAL CONFIGURATIONJUNCTION CONTACT
FEATURES PROVIDEDHERMETICALLY SEALED CASE
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5961 — Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5961-00-000-0150 5961-00-000-4541 5961-00-000-5400 5961-00-000-7614 5961-00-000-8760 5961-00-001-1352 5961-00-001-2624 5961-00-001-2978
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)Demilitarization required — critical (Q)
Ready to buy STA9903?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is STA9903?
STA9903 is a TRANSISTOR.
What is the NSN for STA9903?
STA9903 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5961-01-237-1375. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — STA9903