PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

SNTCC-75 — COUPLING,ELECTRICAL CONDUIT

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

SNTCC-75: COUPLING,ELECTRICAL CONDUIT.

The COUPLING,ELECTRICAL CONDUIT is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include end_type: STRAIGHT SETSCREW SECOND END, material: STEEL, overall_length: 2.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN, style_designator: SET SCREW, conduit_type_accommodated: RIGID METALLIC THICKWALL SECOND END, item_accommodated_trade_size: 0.750 INCHES SECOND END IN. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5975-01-228-1237, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
SNTCC-75
NSN: 5975-01-228-1237
FSC: 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
CAGE: 03743 — EGS ELECTRICAL GROUP APPLETON DIV (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
end_typeSTRAIGHT SETSCREW SECOND END
materialSTEEL
overall_length2.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
style_designatorSET SCREW
conduit_type_accommodatedRIGID METALLIC THICKWALL SECOND END
item_accommodated_trade_size0.750 INCHES SECOND END IN
hazardous_locations/environmental_protectionCEMENT TIGHT
NSN5975-01-228-1237
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available COUPLING,ELECTRICAL CONDUIT TITLE COMPONENT PN SNTCC-75 MFR COUPLING,ELECTRICAL CO
KEY FEATURES
•
ITEM ACCOMMODATED TRADE SIZE: 0.750 INCHES SECOND END IN
•
STYLE DESIGNATOR: SET SCREW
•
CONDUIT TYPE ACCOMMODATED: RIGID METALLIC THICKWALL SECOND END
•
MATERIAL: STEEL
•
END TYPE: STRAIGHT SETSCREW FIRST END
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
ITEM ACCOMMODATED TRADE SIZE0.750 INCHES SECOND END IN
ITEM ACCOMMODATED TRADE SIZE0.750 INCHES FIRST END IN
STYLE DESIGNATORSET SCREW
OVERALL LENGTH2.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
CONDUIT TYPE ACCOMMODATEDRIGID METALLIC THICKWALL SECOND END
CONDUIT TYPE ACCOMMODATEDRIGID METALLIC THICKWALL FIRST END
MATERIALSTEEL
END TYPESTRAIGHT SETSCREW FIRST END
END TYPESTRAIGHT SETSCREW SECOND END
HAZARDOUS LOCATIONS/ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTIONCEMENT TIGHT
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5975-00-000-0120 5975-00-000-0126 5975-00-000-7420 5975-00-001-1397 5975-00-001-1538 5975-00-001-1539 5975-00-001-1542 5975-00-001-2444
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy SNTCC-75?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is SNTCC-75?
SNTCC-75 is a COUPLING,ELECTRICAL CONDUIT.
What is the NSN for SNTCC-75?
SNTCC-75 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5975-01-228-1237. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — SNTCC-75