PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

S2C10106-3DAL1 — HEAD,FLUID FILTER

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

S2C10106-3DAL1: HEAD,FLUID FILTER.

The HEAD,FLUID FILTER is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include material: STEEL CORROSION RESISTING, fsc_application_data: MANIFOLD, criticality_code_justification: ZZZY. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 4330-01-421-2153, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
S2C10106-3DAL1
NSN: 4330-01-421-2153
FSC: 4330 — Centrifugals, Separators, and Pressure and Vacuum Filters
CAGE: 03950 — NAVAL INVENTORY CONTROL POINT MECHANICSBURG (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
materialSTEEL CORROSION RESISTING
fsc_application_dataMANIFOLD
criticality_code_justificationZZZY
reference_number_differentiating_characteristicsQUALITY CONTROL IN ACCORDANCE WITH NAVSHIPS 0948-045-7010 MATERIAL IDENTIFICATION AND CONTROL INSTRUCTION FOR LEVEL 1 ITEMS
NSN4330-01-421-2153
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available HEAD,FLUID FILTER TITLE COMPONENT PN S2C10106-3DAL1 MFR HEAD,FLUID FILTER
KEY FEATURES
•
FSC APPLICATION DATA: MANIFOLD
•
CRITICALITY CODE JUSTIFICATION: ZZZY
•
MATERIAL: STEEL CORROSION RESISTING
•
REFERENCE NUMBER DIFFERENTIATING CHARACTERISTICS: QUALITY CONTROL IN ACCORDANCE WITH NAVSHIPS 0948-045-7010 MATERIAL IDENTIFICATION AND CONTROL INSTRUCTION FOR LEVEL 1 ITEMS
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
FSC APPLICATION DATAMANIFOLD
CRITICALITY CODE JUSTIFICATIONZZZY
MATERIALSTEEL CORROSION RESISTING
REFERENCE NUMBER DIFFERENTIATING CHARACTERISTICSQUALITY CONTROL IN ACCORDANCE WITH NAVSHIPS 0948-045-7010 MATERIAL IDENTIFICATION AND CONTROL INSTRUCTION FOR LEVEL 1 ITEMS
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 4330 — Centrifugals, Separators, and Pressure and Vacuum Filters
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
4330-00-000-0145 4330-00-001-1246 4330-00-001-1733 4330-00-001-2626 4330-00-001-2700 4330-00-001-3511 4330-00-001-3512
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 2
S1E10033 ITEM 2L1Same NSN cross-reference
Same NSN cross-reference
Also cataloged under this NSN
S1E10033 ITEM 2Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Design control — primary reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy S2C10106-3DAL1?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is S2C10106-3DAL1?
S2C10106-3DAL1 is a HEAD,FLUID FILTER.
What parts can replace S2C10106-3DAL1?
There are 2 known substitutes for S2C10106-3DAL1: S1E10033 ITEM 2L1, S1E10033 ITEM 2. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for S2C10106-3DAL1?
S2C10106-3DAL1 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 4330-01-421-2153. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — S2C10106-3DAL1