PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

RSLAN-24 — RACK,ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

RSLAN-24: RACK,ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT.

The RACK,ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include part_name_assigned_by_controlling_agency: LAN RACK. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5975-01-577-9613, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
RSLAN-24
NSN: 5975-01-577-9613
FSC: 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
CAGE: 1ZFZ0 — BMP RACKMOUNT SOLUTIONS, LLC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
special_features24 INCH WIDTH X 72 INCH HEIGHT X 30 INCH DEPTH FRAME; WORKSURFACE IS 24 INCH WIDTH X 30 INCH DEPTH; SERVER SHELF IS 21 INCH WIDTH X 25.5 INCH DEPTH; SHELVES ARE 24 INCH X 16 INCH DEPTH IN
part_name_assigned_by_controlling_agencyLAN RACK
NSN5975-01-577-9613
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available RACK,ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT TITLE COMPONENT PN RSLAN-24 MFR RACK,ELECTRICAL EQUIPM
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
SPECIAL FEATURES24 INCH WIDTH X 72 INCH HEIGHT X 30 INCH DEPTH FRAME; WORKSURFACE IS 24 INCH WIDTH X 30 INCH DEPTH; SERVER SHELF IS 21 INCH WIDTH X 25.5 INCH DEPTH; SHELVES ARE 24 INCH X 16 INCH DEPTH IN
PART NAME ASSIGNED BY CONTROLLING AGENCYLAN RACK
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5975-00-000-0120 5975-00-000-0126 5975-00-000-7420 5975-00-001-1397 5975-00-001-1538 5975-00-001-1539 5975-00-001-1542 5975-00-001-2444
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy RSLAN-24?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is RSLAN-24?
RSLAN-24 is a RACK,ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT.
What is the NSN for RSLAN-24?
RSLAN-24 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5975-01-577-9613. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — RSLAN-24