PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

RRD1019B-TNC — ANTENNA

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

RRD1019B-TNC: ANTENNA.

The ANTENNA is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include design_type: BLADE SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT, power_rating: 20.0 WATTS CW SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT, overall_width: 17.1 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM, overall_height: 539.00 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM, frequency_rating: 225.0 MEGAHERTZ MINIMUM AND 512.0 MEGAHERTZ MAXIMUM SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT, radiation_pattern: OMNIDIRECTIONAL SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5985-01-710-8319, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
RRD1019B-TNC
NSN: 5985-01-710-8319
FSC: 5985 — Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment
CAGE: 05211 — R. A. MILLER INDUSTRIES, INC. DBA R A MILLER INDUSTRIES INC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
design_typeBLADE SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT
power_rating20.0 WATTS CW SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT
overall_width17.1 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
overall_height539.00 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
frequency_rating225.0 MEGAHERTZ MINIMUM AND 512.0 MEGAHERTZ MAXIMUM SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT
radiation_patternOMNIDIRECTIONAL SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT
operating_temp_range-40.0 TO 71.0 CELSIUS DEGC
power_gain_in_decibels1.0 SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT
characteristic_impedance_in_ohms50.0 SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT
electromagnetic_polarization_typeVERTICAL SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT
coaxial_connector_series_designationTNC SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT
part_name_assigned_by_controlling_agencyANTENNA
NSN5985-01-710-8319
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available ANTENNA TITLE COMPONENT PN RRD1019B-TNC MFR ANTENNA
KEY FEATURES
•
DESIGN TYPE: BLADE SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT
•
RADIATION PATTERN: OMNIDIRECTIONAL SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT
•
CHARACTERISTIC IMPEDANCE IN OHMS: 50.0 SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT
•
ELECTROMAGNETIC POLARIZATION TYPE: VERTICAL SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT
•
OPERATING TEMP RANGE: -40.0 TO 71.0 CELSIUS DEGC
•
FREQUENCY RATING: 225.0 MEGAHERTZ MINIMUM AND 512.0 MEGAHERTZ MAXIMUM SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
OVERALL HEIGHT539.00 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
DESIGN TYPEBLADE SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT
RADIATION PATTERNOMNIDIRECTIONAL SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT
OVERALL WIDTH17.1 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
CHARACTERISTIC IMPEDANCE IN OHMS50.0 SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT
ELECTROMAGNETIC POLARIZATION TYPEVERTICAL SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT
OPERATING TEMP RANGE-40.0 TO 71.0 CELSIUS DEGC
FREQUENCY RATING225.0 MEGAHERTZ MINIMUM AND 512.0 MEGAHERTZ MAXIMUM SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT
POWER GAIN IN DECIBELS1.0 SINGLE ANTENNA ELEMENT
PART NAME ASSIGNED BY CONTROLLING AGENCYANTENNA
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5985 — Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5985-00-001-1854 5985-00-001-1862 5985-00-001-1869 5985-00-001-1870 5985-00-001-1871 5985-00-001-1874 5985-00-001-1875 5985-00-001-1876
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy RRD1019B-TNC?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is RRD1019B-TNC?
RRD1019B-TNC is a ANTENNA.
What is the NSN for RRD1019B-TNC?
RRD1019B-TNC is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5985-01-710-8319. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — RRD1019B-TNC