PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

R235A010-037 — RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM

✓ Government record, cited
— · MRO · MRO_GENERAL
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

R235A010-037: RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM.

The RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include terminal_type: WIRE LEAD, inclosure_type: ENCASED, style_designator: AXIAL TERMINAL EACH END, electrical_resistance: 68.000 KILOHMS, reliability_indicator: NOT ESTABLISHED, resistance_tolerance_in_percent: -5.000 TO 5.000. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5905-01-079-0296, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
MRO→ MRO_GENERAL→ R235A010-037
NSN: 5905-01-079-0296
FSC: 5905 — Resistor
CAGE: 09966 — INSTRUMENT SYSTEMS CORP (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
terminal_typeWIRE LEAD
inclosure_typeENCASED
style_designatorAXIAL TERMINAL EACH END
electrical_resistance68.000 KILOHMS
reliability_indicatorNOT ESTABLISHED
resistance_tolerance_in_percent-5.000 TO 5.000
ambient_temp_at_full_rated_power70.0 CELSIUS DEGC
power_dissipation_rating_in_watts0.125 FREE AIR
ambient_temp_in_deg_celsius_at_zero_percent_rated_power125.0
NSN5905-01-079-0296
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM TITLE COMPONENT PN R235A010-037 MFR RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM
KEY FEATURES
•
RESISTANCE TOLERANCE IN PERCENT: -5.000 TO 5.000
•
ELECTRICAL RESISTANCE: 68.000 KILOHMS
•
INCLOSURE TYPE: ENCASED
•
TERMINAL TYPE: WIRE LEAD
•
STYLE DESIGNATOR: AXIAL TERMINAL EACH END
•
POWER DISSIPATION RATING IN WATTS: 0.125 FREE AIR
•
AMBIENT TEMP AT FULL RATED POWER: 70.0 CELSIUS DEGC
•
AMBIENT TEMP IN DEG CELSIUS AT ZERO PERCENT RATED POWER: 125.0
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
RESISTANCE TOLERANCE IN PERCENT-5.000 TO 5.000
ELECTRICAL RESISTANCE68.000 KILOHMS
INCLOSURE TYPEENCASED
TERMINAL TYPEWIRE LEAD
STYLE DESIGNATORAXIAL TERMINAL EACH END
POWER DISSIPATION RATING IN WATTS0.125 FREE AIR
AMBIENT TEMP AT FULL RATED POWER70.0 CELSIUS DEGC
AMBIENT TEMP IN DEG CELSIUS AT ZERO PERCENT RATED POWER125.0
RELIABILITY INDICATORNOT ESTABLISHED
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5905 — Resistor
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5905-00-000-0136 5905-00-000-0488 5905-00-000-8809 5905-00-000-8833 5905-00-000-9526 5905-00-001-1342 5905-00-001-1573 5905-00-001-2059
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
3750-03-683JReference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy R235A010-037?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is R235A010-037?
R235A010-037 is a RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM. It is classified as a MRO (MRO_GENERAL).
What parts can replace R235A010-037?
There is 1 known substitute for R235A010-037: 3750-03-683J. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for R235A010-037?
R235A010-037 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5905-01-079-0296. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — R235A010-037