PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

PWC05-076 — PENETRATING OIL

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

PWC05-076: PENETRATING OIL.

The PENETRATING OIL is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include part_name_assigned_by_controlling_agency: OIL. PENETRATING.

This part is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 9150-01-596-9558, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains.

Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels. Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
PWC05-076
NSN: 9150-01-596-9558
FSC: 9150 — Oils and Greases: Cutting, Lubricating, and Hydraulic
CAGE: 59595 — TEXACO INC CORPORATE HQ (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
part_name_assigned_by_controlling_agencyOIL. PENETRATING
NSN9150-01-596-9558
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available PENETRATING OIL TITLE COMPONENT PN PWC05-076 MFR PENETRATING OIL
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
PART NAME ASSIGNED BY CONTROLLING AGENCYOIL. PENETRATING
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 9150 — Oils and Greases: Cutting, Lubricating, and Hydraulic
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
9150-00-000-0092 9150-00-001-1512 9150-00-001-1526 9150-00-001-6468 9150-00-001-9395 9150-00-003-7886 9150-00-003-8590 9150-00-004-4533
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
HAZMAT per U.S. Government catalogNo demilitarization required
Ready to buy PWC05-076?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is PWC05-076?
PWC05-076 is a PENETRATING OIL.
What is the NSN for PWC05-076?
PWC05-076 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 9150-01-596-9558. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — PWC05-076