PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

PWA52756-15 — INSULATOR,BUSHING

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

PWA52756-15: INSULATOR,BUSHING.

The INSULATOR,BUSHING is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include overall_height: 1.796 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.812 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, inside_diameter: 0.245 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.277 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, outside_diameter: 0.484 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.516 INCHES MAXIMUM IN. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5970-01-059-0242, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
PWA52756-15
NSN: 5970-01-059-0242
FSC: 5970 — Electrical Insulators and Insulating Materials
CAGE: 70882 — BAUER, INC. (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
overall_height1.796 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.812 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
inside_diameter0.245 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.277 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
outside_diameter0.484 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.516 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
NSN5970-01-059-0242
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available INSULATOR,BUSHING TITLE COMPONENT PN PWA52756-15 MFR INSULATOR,BUSHING
KEY FEATURES
•
OUTSIDE DIAMETER: 0.484 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.516 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
INSIDE DIAMETER: 0.245 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.277 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
OVERALL HEIGHT1.796 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.812 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
OUTSIDE DIAMETER0.484 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.516 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
INSIDE DIAMETER0.245 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.277 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5970 — Electrical Insulators and Insulating Materials
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5970-00-001-1330 5970-00-001-1357 5970-00-001-1418 5970-00-001-1420 5970-00-001-1472 5970-00-001-1476 5970-00-001-1477 5970-00-001-1479
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy PWA52756-15?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is PWA52756-15?
PWA52756-15 is a INSULATOR,BUSHING.
What is the NSN for PWA52756-15?
PWA52756-15 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5970-01-059-0242. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — PWA52756-15