PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

PWA51920-13 — BRACKET,TEST STAND

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

PWA51920-13: BRACKET,TEST STAND.

The BRACKET,TEST STAND is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include general_characteristics_item_description: ALUMINUM 6061-T6,O/A DIM,1.250 IN.THK BY 4.469 IN. W BY 6.000 IN.

LG IN. This part is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 4920-01-059-2328, indicating validated use in U.S.

government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels. Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
PWA51920-13
NSN: 4920-01-059-2328
FSC: 4920 — Aircraft Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
CAGE: 63807 — APEX MACHINE TOOL COMPANY, INC. (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
general_characteristics_item_descriptionALUMINUM 6061-T6,O/A DIM,1.250 IN.THK BY 4.469 IN. W BY 6.000 IN. LG IN
NSN4920-01-059-2328
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available BRACKET,TEST STAND TITLE COMPONENT PN PWA51920-13 MFR BRACKET,TEST STAND
KEY FEATURES
•
GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS ITEM DESCRIPTION: ALUMINUM 6061-T6,O/A DIM,1.250 IN.THK BY 4.469 IN. W BY 6.000 IN. LG IN
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS ITEM DESCRIPTIONALUMINUM 6061-T6,O/A DIM,1.250 IN.THK BY 4.469 IN. W BY 6.000 IN. LG IN
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 4920 — Aircraft Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
4920-00-000-0190 4920-00-001-1405 4920-00-001-1716 4920-00-001-1744 4920-00-001-1745 4920-00-001-1746 4920-00-001-1747 4920-00-001-1748
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy PWA51920-13?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is PWA51920-13?
PWA51920-13 is a BRACKET,TEST STAND.
What is the NSN for PWA51920-13?
PWA51920-13 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 4920-01-059-2328. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — PWA51920-13