PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

P34148 — TRANSFORMER,POWER

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

P34148: TRANSFORMER,POWER.

The TRANSFORMER,POWER is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include body_width: 2.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN, body_height: 2.620 INCHES NOMINAL IN, body_length: 3.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN, inclosure_type: OPEN, mounting_method: FLANGE AND UNTHREADED HOLE(S) SINGLE GROUP, frequency_rating: 60.0 HERTZ NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5950-00-646-8633, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
P34148
NSN: 5950-00-646-8633
FSC: 5950 — Coils and Transformers
CAGE: 50508 — MAGNETIC COMPONENTS INC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_width2.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
body_height2.620 INCHES NOMINAL IN
body_length3.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
inclosure_typeOPEN
mounting_methodFLANGE AND UNTHREADED HOLE(S) SINGLE GROUP
frequency_rating60.0 HERTZ NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT
reliability_indicatorNOT ESTABLISHED
winding_operating_current4.0 AMPERES AC MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT FIRST SECONDARY
winding_operating_voltage5.00 AC VOLTS NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT FIRST SECONDARY
mounting_facility_quantity2 SINGLE GROUP
terminal_type_and_quantity7 WIRE LEAD
winding_function_and_quantity1 PRIMARY AND 2 SECONDARY SINGLE COMPONENT
NSN5950-00-646-8633
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available TRANSFORMER,POWER TITLE COMPONENT PN P34148 MFR TRANSFORMER,POWER
KEY FEATURES
•
MOUNTING FACILITY QUANTITY: 2 SINGLE GROUP
•
INCLOSURE TYPE: OPEN
•
INPUT-OUTPUT PHASE RELATIONSHIP: SINGLE PHASE TO SINGLE PHASE SINGLE COMPONENT
•
MOUNTING METHOD: FLANGE AND UNTHREADED HOLE(S) SINGLE GROUP
•
BODY WIDTH: 2.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
BODY HEIGHT: 2.620 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
WINDING FUNCTION AND QUANTITY: 1 PRIMARY AND 2 SECONDARY SINGLE COMPONENT
•
DISTANCE BETWEEN MOUNTING FACILITY CENTERS: 3.560 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE MOUNTING FACILITY SINGLE CENTER GROUP IN
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
MOUNTING FACILITY QUANTITY2 SINGLE GROUP
INCLOSURE TYPEOPEN
INPUT-OUTPUT PHASE RELATIONSHIPSINGLE PHASE TO SINGLE PHASE SINGLE COMPONENT
MOUNTING METHODFLANGE AND UNTHREADED HOLE(S) SINGLE GROUP
BODY WIDTH2.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
BODY HEIGHT2.620 INCHES NOMINAL IN
WINDING FUNCTION AND QUANTITY1 PRIMARY AND 2 SECONDARY SINGLE COMPONENT
DISTANCE BETWEEN MOUNTING FACILITY CENTERS3.560 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE MOUNTING FACILITY SINGLE CENTER GROUP IN
BODY LENGTH3.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
WINDING OPERATING CURRENT4.0 AMPERES AC MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT FIRST SECONDARY
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
40-3414Same NSN cross-reference
Same NSN cross-reference
Also cataloged under this NSN
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Terminal item — stock exhausted; no further procurementNo demilitarization required
Ready to buy P34148?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is P34148?
P34148 is a TRANSFORMER,POWER.
What parts can replace P34148?
There is 1 known substitute for P34148: 40-3414. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for P34148?
P34148 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5950-00-646-8633. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — P34148