PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

OTA-602 — DISPENSER AND CHEMICAL AGENT,TRA

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

OTA-602: DISPENSER AND CHEMICAL AGENT,TRA.

DISPENSER AND CHEMICAL AGENT,TRA. Key specifications include special_features: 25 KG KG, component_name_and_quantity: 1 BAGGED RIOT CONTROL AGENT, part_name_assigned_by_controlling_agency: AMMONIUM NITRATE FERTILIZER BAG, PRILLED. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 6920-01-710-7255, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
OTA-602
NSN: 6920-01-710-7255
FSC: 6920 — Armament Training Devices
CAGE: 4PRJ2 — INERT PRODUCTS, LLC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
special_features25 KG KG
component_name_and_quantity1 BAGGED RIOT CONTROL AGENT
part_name_assigned_by_controlling_agencyAMMONIUM NITRATE FERTILIZER BAG, PRILLED
NSN6920-01-710-7255
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available DISPENSER AND CHEMICAL AGENT,TRA TITLE COMPONENT PN OTA-602 MFR DISPENSER AND CHEMICAL
KEY FEATURES
•
COMPONENT NAME AND QUANTITY: 1 BAGGED RIOT CONTROL AGENT
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
COMPONENT NAME AND QUANTITY1 BAGGED RIOT CONTROL AGENT
SPECIAL FEATURES25 KG KG
PART NAME ASSIGNED BY CONTROLLING AGENCYAMMONIUM NITRATE FERTILIZER BAG, PRILLED
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 6920 — Armament Training Devices
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
6920-00-003-1999 6920-00-003-2000 6920-00-003-2001 6920-00-003-2002 6920-00-003-2003 6920-00-003-2007 6920-00-003-2008 6920-00-003-7276
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy OTA-602?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is OTA-602?
OTA-602 is a DISPENSER AND CHEMICAL AGENT,TRA.
What is the NSN for OTA-602?
OTA-602 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 6920-01-710-7255. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — OTA-602