PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

MP312-50 — RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM

✓ Government record, cited
— · MRO · MRO_GENERAL
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

MP312-50: RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM.

The RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include body_length: 0.188 INCHES NOMINAL IN, body_diameter: 0.600 INCHES NOMINAL IN, terminal_type: TAB, SOLDER LUG, inclosure_type: ENCAPSULATED, terminal_length: 0.185 INCHES NOMINAL IN, style_designator: RADIAL TERMINALS ONE END. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5905-01-196-3149, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
MRO→ MRO_GENERAL→ MP312-50
NSN: 5905-01-196-3149
FSC: 5905 — Resistor
CAGE: 19647 — CADDOCK ELECTRONICS INC. (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_length0.188 INCHES NOMINAL IN
body_diameter0.600 INCHES NOMINAL IN
terminal_typeTAB, SOLDER LUG
inclosure_typeENCAPSULATED
terminal_length0.185 INCHES NOMINAL IN
style_designatorRADIAL TERMINALS ONE END
electrical_resistance50.000 OHMS
reliability_indicatorNOT ESTABLISHED
resistance_tolerance_in_percent-1.000 TO 1.000
ambient_temp_at_full_rated_power25.0 CELSIUS DEGC
power_dissipation_rating_in_watts15.000 FREE AIR
ambient_temp_in_deg_celsius_at_zero_percent_rated_power275.0
NSN5905-01-196-3149
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM TITLE COMPONENT PN MP312-50 MFR RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM
KEY FEATURES
•
RESISTANCE TOLERANCE IN PERCENT: -1.000 TO 1.000
•
BODY DIAMETER: 0.600 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
ELECTRICAL RESISTANCE: 50.000 OHMS
•
INCLOSURE TYPE: ENCAPSULATED
•
TERMINAL TYPE: TAB, SOLDER LUG
•
TERMINAL LENGTH: 0.185 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
STYLE DESIGNATOR: RADIAL TERMINALS ONE END
•
POWER DISSIPATION RATING IN WATTS: 15.000 FREE AIR
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
RESISTANCE TOLERANCE IN PERCENT-1.000 TO 1.000
BODY DIAMETER0.600 INCHES NOMINAL IN
ELECTRICAL RESISTANCE50.000 OHMS
INCLOSURE TYPEENCAPSULATED
TERMINAL TYPETAB, SOLDER LUG
TERMINAL LENGTH0.185 INCHES NOMINAL IN
STYLE DESIGNATORRADIAL TERMINALS ONE END
POWER DISSIPATION RATING IN WATTS15.000 FREE AIR
AMBIENT TEMP AT FULL RATED POWER25.0 CELSIUS DEGC
BODY LENGTH0.188 INCHES NOMINAL IN
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5905 — Resistor
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5905-00-000-0136 5905-00-000-0488 5905-00-000-8809 5905-00-000-8833 5905-00-000-9526 5905-00-001-1342 5905-00-001-1573 5905-00-001-2059
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy MP312-50?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is MP312-50?
MP312-50 is a RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM. It is classified as a MRO (MRO_GENERAL).
What is the NSN for MP312-50?
MP312-50 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5905-01-196-3149. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — MP312-50