PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

MP149-17810D — SOCKET,PLUG-IN ELECTRONIC COMPON

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

MP149-17810D: SOCKET,PLUG-IN ELECTRONIC COMPON.

SOCKET,PLUG-IN ELECTRONIC COMPON. Key specifications include material: COPPER ALLOY CONTACT, body_style: PCB, STANDOFF TERMINALS, overall_width: 1.550 INCHES NOMINAL IN, overall_height: 0.305 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, overall_length: 1.550 INCHES NOMINAL IN, mounting_method: UNTHREADED HOLE(S). This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5935-01-396-7976, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
MP149-17810D
NSN: 5935-01-396-7976
FSC: 5935 — Connectors, Electrical
CAGE: 23730 — MARK EYELET AND STAMPING INC SUB OF AMP INC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
materialCOPPER ALLOY CONTACT
body_stylePCB, STANDOFF TERMINALS
overall_width1.550 INCHES NOMINAL IN
overall_height0.305 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
overall_length1.550 INCHES NOMINAL IN
mounting_methodUNTHREADED HOLE(S)
terminal_length0.110 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.120 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
precious_materialGOLD
surface_treatmentNICKEL AND GOLD CONTACT
precious_material_and_weight0.149 GOLD GRAINS, TROY
accommodated_contact_quantity149
precious_material_and_locationCONTACT SURFACES GOLD
NSN5935-01-396-7976
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available SOCKET,PLUG-IN ELECTRONIC COMPON TITLE COMPONENT PN MP149-17810D MFR SOCKET,PLUG-IN ELECTRO
KEY FEATURES
•
CONTACT MAXIMUM CURRENT RATING IN AMPS: 3.0
•
BODY STYLE: PCB, STANDOFF TERMINALS
•
ACCOMMODATED CONTACT QUANTITY: 149
•
PRECIOUS MATERIAL: GOLD
•
TERMINAL LENGTH: 0.110 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.120 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
MOUNTING METHOD: UNTHREADED HOLE(S)
•
PRECIOUS MATERIAL AND WEIGHT: 0.149 GOLD GRAINS, TROY
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
OVERALL HEIGHT0.305 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
CONTACT MAXIMUM CURRENT RATING IN AMPS3.0
BODY STYLEPCB, STANDOFF TERMINALS
ACCOMMODATED CONTACT QUANTITY149
PRECIOUS MATERIALGOLD
TERMINAL LENGTH0.110 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.120 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
MOUNTING METHODUNTHREADED HOLE(S)
PRECIOUS MATERIAL AND WEIGHT0.149 GOLD GRAINS, TROY
OVERALL LENGTH1.550 INCHES NOMINAL IN
OVERALL WIDTH1.550 INCHES NOMINAL IN
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5935 — Connectors, Electrical
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5935-00-000-8180 5935-00-001-1344 5935-00-001-1347 5935-00-001-1350 5935-00-001-1351 5935-00-001-1353 5935-00-001-1627 5935-00-001-1628
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy MP149-17810D?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is MP149-17810D?
MP149-17810D is a SOCKET,PLUG-IN ELECTRONIC COMPON.
What is the NSN for MP149-17810D?
MP149-17810D is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5935-01-396-7976. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — MP149-17810D