PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

MM99D54-74FV — MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

MM99D54-74FV: MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL.

The MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include body_width: 0.260 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, body_height: 0.080 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, body_length: 0.385 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, special_features: FORMED LEADS, features_provided: EDGE TRIGGERED, inclosure_configuration: FLAT PACK. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5962-00-357-2789, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
MM99D54-74FV
NSN: 5962-00-357-2789
FSC: 5962 — Microcircuits, Electronic
CAGE: 38597 — LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION DIV ROTARY AND MISSION SYSTEMS (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_width0.260 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
body_height0.080 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
body_length0.385 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
special_featuresFORMED LEADS
features_providedEDGE TRIGGERED
inclosure_configurationFLAT PACK
design_function_and_quantity2 FLIP-FLOP, D-TYPE
NSN5962-00-357-2789
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL TITLE COMPONENT PN MM99D54-74FV MFR MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL
KEY FEATURES
•
DESIGN FUNCTION AND QUANTITY: 2 FLIP-FLOP, D-TYPE
•
BODY WIDTH: 0.260 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
BODY HEIGHT: 0.080 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
FEATURES PROVIDED: EDGE TRIGGERED
•
INCLOSURE CONFIGURATION: FLAT PACK
•
BODY LENGTH: 0.385 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
DESIGN FUNCTION AND QUANTITY2 FLIP-FLOP, D-TYPE
BODY WIDTH0.260 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
BODY HEIGHT0.080 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
FEATURES PROVIDEDEDGE TRIGGERED
INCLOSURE CONFIGURATIONFLAT PACK
BODY LENGTH0.385 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
SPECIAL FEATURESFORMED LEADS
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5962 — Microcircuits, Electronic
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5962-00-001-1861 5962-00-001-1901 5962-00-001-1902 5962-00-001-1905 5962-00-001-1906 5962-00-001-1907 5962-00-001-1908 5962-00-001-1909
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy MM99D54-74FV?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is MM99D54-74FV?
MM99D54-74FV is a MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL.
What is the NSN for MM99D54-74FV?
MM99D54-74FV is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5962-00-357-2789. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — MM99D54-74FV