PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

MCM424-3B — OSCILLATOR,CRYSTAL CONTROLLED

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

MCM424-3B: OSCILLATOR,CRYSTAL CONTROLLED.

The OSCILLATOR,CRYSTAL CONTROLLED is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include control_type: LOCAL, overall_gain: 60.0 MILLIAMPERES, overall_width: 0.530 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, inclosure_type: HERMETICALLY SEALED, overall_height: 0.380 INCHES NOMINAL IN, overall_length: 0.890 INCHES MAXIMUM IN. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5955-01-159-3529, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
MCM424-3B
NSN: 5955-01-159-3529
FSC: 5955 — Oscillators and Piezoelectric Crystals
CAGE: 51774 — Q-TECH CORP DBA Q-TECH CORP (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
control_typeLOCAL
overall_gain60.0 MILLIAMPERES
overall_width0.530 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
inclosure_typeHERMETICALLY SEALED
overall_height0.380 INCHES NOMINAL IN
overall_length0.890 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
basic_shape_styleRECTANGULAR OR SQUARE
precious_materialGOLD
storage_temp_range-65.0 TO 125.0 CELSIUS DEGC
installation_designMODULE
operating_temp_range-55.0 TO 125.0 CELSIUS DEGC
frequency_per_channel1.024 MEGAHERTZ NOMINAL OUTPUT CHANNEL
NSN5955-01-159-3529
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available OSCILLATOR,CRYSTAL CONTROLLED TITLE COMPONENT PN MCM424-3B MFR OSCILLATOR,CRYSTAL CON
KEY FEATURES
•
CIRCUIT CONSTRUCTION TYPE: SOLID STATE
•
INCLOSURE TYPE: HERMETICALLY SEALED
•
CONTROL TYPE: LOCAL
•
PRECIOUS MATERIAL: GOLD
•
VIBRATION RESISTANCE RANGE IN HERTZ: +1.0 TO 10.0
•
FREQUENCY PER CHANNEL: 1.024 MEGAHERTZ NOMINAL OUTPUT CHANNEL
•
SIGNAL VOLTAGE RATING PER CHANNEL: 2.400 VOLTS MINIMUM OUTPUT AND 5.500 VOLTS MAXIMUM OUTPUT
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
CIRCUIT CONSTRUCTION TYPESOLID STATE
OVERALL HEIGHT0.380 INCHES NOMINAL IN
INCLOSURE TYPEHERMETICALLY SEALED
CONTROL TYPELOCAL
PRECIOUS MATERIALGOLD
VIBRATION RESISTANCE RANGE IN HERTZ+1.0 TO 10.0
FREQUENCY PER CHANNEL1.024 MEGAHERTZ NOMINAL OUTPUT CHANNEL
SIGNAL VOLTAGE RATING PER CHANNEL2.400 VOLTS MINIMUM OUTPUT AND 5.500 VOLTS MAXIMUM OUTPUT
CONNECTION TYPEPRINTED CIRCUIT BOTTOM
OVERALL LENGTH0.890 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5955 — Oscillators and Piezoelectric Crystals
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5955-00-001-1622 5955-00-001-2933 5955-00-001-2977 5955-00-001-3014 5955-00-001-3242 5955-00-001-3243 5955-00-001-3244 5955-00-001-3328
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy MCM424-3B?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is MCM424-3B?
MCM424-3B is a OSCILLATOR,CRYSTAL CONTROLLED.
What is the NSN for MCM424-3B?
MCM424-3B is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5955-01-159-3529. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — MCM424-3B