PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

MC100LVEL38DW — MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

MC100LVEL38DW: MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL.

The MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include body_width: 7.4 MILLIMETERS MINIMUM AND 7.6 MILLIMETERS MAXIMUM MM, body_height: 2.3 MILLIMETERS MINIMUM AND 2.6 MILLIMETERS MAXIMUM MM, body_length: 12.6 MILLIMETERS MINIMUM AND 12.9 MILLIMETERS MAXIMUM MM, operating_temp_range: -40.0 TO 85.0 CELSIUS DEGC, terminal_type_and_quantity: 20 GULLWING, voltage_rating_and_type_per_characteristic: 3.3 VOLTS MAXIMUM POWER SOURCE. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5962-01-577-5087, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
MC100LVEL38DW
NSN: 5962-01-577-5087
FSC: 5962 — Microcircuits, Electronic
CAGE: 1MQ07 — SEMICONDUCTOR COMPONENTS INDUSTRIES, LLC DBA SEMICONDUCTOR COMPONENTS INDUSTRIES LLC DIV CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_width7.4 MILLIMETERS MINIMUM AND 7.6 MILLIMETERS MAXIMUM MM
body_height2.3 MILLIMETERS MINIMUM AND 2.6 MILLIMETERS MAXIMUM MM
body_length12.6 MILLIMETERS MINIMUM AND 12.9 MILLIMETERS MAXIMUM MM
operating_temp_range-40.0 TO 85.0 CELSIUS DEGC
terminal_type_and_quantity20 GULLWING
voltage_rating_and_type_per_characteristic3.3 VOLTS MAXIMUM POWER SOURCE
NSN5962-01-577-5087
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL TITLE COMPONENT PN MC100LVEL38DW MFR MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL
KEY FEATURES
•
BODY WIDTH: 7.4 MILLIMETERS MINIMUM AND 7.6 MILLIMETERS MAXIMUM MM
•
BODY HEIGHT: 2.3 MILLIMETERS MINIMUM AND 2.6 MILLIMETERS MAXIMUM MM
•
BODY LENGTH: 12.6 MILLIMETERS MINIMUM AND 12.9 MILLIMETERS MAXIMUM MM
•
VOLTAGE RATING AND TYPE PER CHARACTERISTIC: 3.3 VOLTS MAXIMUM POWER SOURCE
•
OPERATING TEMP RANGE: -40.0 TO 85.0 CELSIUS DEGC
•
TERMINAL TYPE AND QUANTITY: 20 GULLWING
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
BODY WIDTH7.4 MILLIMETERS MINIMUM AND 7.6 MILLIMETERS MAXIMUM MM
BODY HEIGHT2.3 MILLIMETERS MINIMUM AND 2.6 MILLIMETERS MAXIMUM MM
BODY LENGTH12.6 MILLIMETERS MINIMUM AND 12.9 MILLIMETERS MAXIMUM MM
VOLTAGE RATING AND TYPE PER CHARACTERISTIC3.3 VOLTS MAXIMUM POWER SOURCE
OPERATING TEMP RANGE-40.0 TO 85.0 CELSIUS DEGC
TERMINAL TYPE AND QUANTITY20 GULLWING
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5962 — Microcircuits, Electronic
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5962-00-001-1861 5962-00-001-1901 5962-00-001-1902 5962-00-001-1905 5962-00-001-1906 5962-00-001-1907 5962-00-001-1908 5962-00-001-1909
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Demilitarization required — critical (Q)
Ready to buy MC100LVEL38DW?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is MC100LVEL38DW?
MC100LVEL38DW is a MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL.
What is the NSN for MC100LVEL38DW?
MC100LVEL38DW is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5962-01-577-5087. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — MC100LVEL38DW