PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet

LV21B-ESLRF — Technical Data Sheet

✓ Verified by PartsTable
· COMPONENT
WHAT YOU NEED TO KNOW
Verify manufacturer and server generation compatibility Check if Option PN or Spare PN — same part, different channel
Confirm exact part number — similar PNs may be different parts
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

CABLE ASSEMBLY SET,RADIO FREQUEN. Key specifications include end_item_identification: VECTOR,RANGE FINDER,LASER. This product is currently in active production with full OEM support.

This part is cataloged in the Federal Logistics Information System (FLIS) under NSN 1240-01-524-7981, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
LV21B-ESLRF
NSN: 1240-01-524-7981
FSC: 1240
CAGE: 1BQD4 — ASHBURY INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC DIV ASHBURY PRECISION ORDNANCE MFG. (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
end_item_identificationVECTOR,RANGE FINDER,LASER
NSN1240-01-524-7981
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available CABLE ASSEMBLY SET,RADIO FREQUEN TITLE COMPONENT PN LV21B-ESLRF MFR CABLE ASSEMBLY SET,RAD
TYPICAL APPLICATIONS
  • Server Internal Cabling
  • Data Center Cable Infrastructure
  • SAS/SATA Drive Connectivity
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS (FLIS)
END ITEM IDENTIFICATIONVECTOR,RANGE FINDER,LASER
VERIFIED SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 3
M2S11S11027.0Interchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
1207235Interchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
32040-2-29508-27PMPORM5DEGInterchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
LIFECYCLE
StatusACTIVE
AvailabilityOEM and secondary market
RoHS CompliantEAR99Not HAZMAT
Ready to buy LV21B-ESLRF?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is LV21B-ESLRF?
LV21B-ESLRF is a CABLE ASSEMBLY SET,RADIO FREQUEN.
What parts can replace LV21B-ESLRF?
There are 3 known substitutes for LV21B-ESLRF: M2S11S11027.0, 1207235, 32040-2-29508-27PMPORM5DEG. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for LV21B-ESLRF?
LV21B-ESLRF is cataloged in the Federal Logistics Information System (FLIS) under NSN 1240-01-524-7981. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Comments (0)
No comments yet. Be the first to share what you know.
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — LV21B-ESLRF