PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

LE-063E-12SS — SPRING,HELICAL,EXTENSION

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

LE-063E-12SS: SPRING,HELICAL,EXTENSION.

The SPRING,HELICAL,EXTENSION is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include material: STEEL OVERALL, stock_diameter: 0.063 INCHES NOMINAL IN, inside_diameter: 0.374 INCHES NOMINAL IN, style_designator: CYLINDRICAL, surface_treatment: PASSIVATE OVERALL, spring_free_length: 5.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5360-01-412-4012, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
LE-063E-12SS
NSN: 5360-01-412-4012
FSC: 5360 — Coil, Flat, Leaf, and Wire Springs
CAGE: 1A699 — LEE SPRING COMPANY LLC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
materialSTEEL OVERALL
stock_diameter0.063 INCHES NOMINAL IN
inside_diameter0.374 INCHES NOMINAL IN
style_designatorCYLINDRICAL
surface_treatmentPASSIVATE OVERALL
spring_free_length5.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
coil_helix_directionRIGHT-HAND
spring_deflection_rate3.580 POUNDS PER INCH NOMINAL LBS
spring_free_outside_diameter0.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
surface_treatment_document_and_classificationQQ-P-35 FED SPEC SINGLE TREATMENT RESPONSE OVERALL
NSN5360-01-412-4012
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available SPRING,HELICAL,EXTENSION TITLE COMPONENT PN LE-063E-12SS MFR SPRING,HELICAL,EXTENSI
KEY FEATURES
•
SPRING FREE OUTSIDE DIAMETER: 0.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
SURFACE TREATMENT DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATION: QQ-P-35 FED SPEC SINGLE TREATMENT RESPONSE OVERALL
•
STYLE DESIGNATOR: CYLINDRICAL
•
SPRING FREE LENGTH: 5.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
SPRING DEFLECTION RATE: 3.580 POUNDS PER INCH NOMINAL LBS
•
INSIDE DIAMETER: 0.374 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
STOCK DIAMETER: 0.063 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
SURFACE TREATMENT: PASSIVATE OVERALL
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
SPRING FREE OUTSIDE DIAMETER0.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SURFACE TREATMENT DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATIONQQ-P-35 FED SPEC SINGLE TREATMENT RESPONSE OVERALL
STYLE DESIGNATORCYLINDRICAL
SPRING FREE LENGTH5.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SPRING DEFLECTION RATE3.580 POUNDS PER INCH NOMINAL LBS
INSIDE DIAMETER0.374 INCHES NOMINAL IN
STOCK DIAMETER0.063 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SURFACE TREATMENTPASSIVATE OVERALL
COIL HELIX DIRECTIONRIGHT-HAND
MATERIALSTEEL OVERALL
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5360 — Coil, Flat, Leaf, and Wire Springs
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5360-00-001-1842 5360-00-001-1945 5360-00-001-2010 5360-00-001-3865 5360-00-001-3950 5360-00-001-4650 5360-00-001-4664 5360-00-001-4703
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy LE-063E-12SS?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is LE-063E-12SS?
LE-063E-12SS is a SPRING,HELICAL,EXTENSION.
What is the NSN for LE-063E-12SS?
LE-063E-12SS is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5360-01-412-4012. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — LE-063E-12SS