PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

LBS008A — SWITCHING GROUP,DIGITAL DATA

✓ Government record, cited
— · MRO · MRO_GENERAL
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

LBS008A: SWITCHING GROUP,DIGITAL DATA.

The SWITCHING GROUP,DIGITAL DATA is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include special_features: DEPTH IS 7.9CM; ROHS COMPLIANCE; 7.5VDC POWER SUPPLY, 0.8 AMPS, 4 WATTS MAXIMUM OR THROUGH PROVIDED USB CABLE; VDC, storage_temp_range: -20.0 TO 90.0 CELSIUS DEGC, unpackaged_unit_width: 62.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM, unpackaged_unit_height: 20.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM, unpackaged_unit_weight: 0.2 KILOGRAMS KG, part_name_assigned_by_controlling_agency: 8 PORT FAST ETHERNET SWITCH. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5895-01-671-7609, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
MRO→ MRO_GENERAL→ LBS008A
NSN: 5895-01-671-7609
FSC: 5895 — Miscellaneous Communication Equipment
CAGE: 59951 — BLACK BOX CORPORATION OF PENNSYLVANIA (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
special_featuresDEPTH IS 7.9CM; ROHS COMPLIANCE; 7.5VDC POWER SUPPLY, 0.8 AMPS, 4 WATTS MAXIMUM OR THROUGH PROVIDED USB CABLE; VDC
storage_temp_range-20.0 TO 90.0 CELSIUS DEGC
unpackaged_unit_width62.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
unpackaged_unit_height20.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
unpackaged_unit_weight0.2 KILOGRAMS KG
part_name_assigned_by_controlling_agency8 PORT FAST ETHERNET SWITCH
NSN5895-01-671-7609
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available SWITCHING GROUP,DIGITAL DATA TITLE COMPONENT PN LBS008A MFR SWITCHING GROUP,DIGITA
KEY FEATURES
•
UNPACKAGED UNIT WIDTH: 62.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
•
UNPACKAGED UNIT HEIGHT: 20.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
•
STORAGE TEMP RANGE: -20.0 TO 90.0 CELSIUS DEGC
•
UNPACKAGED UNIT WEIGHT: 0.2 KILOGRAMS KG
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
UNPACKAGED UNIT WIDTH62.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
UNPACKAGED UNIT HEIGHT20.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
STORAGE TEMP RANGE-20.0 TO 90.0 CELSIUS DEGC
SPECIAL FEATURESDEPTH IS 7.9CM; ROHS COMPLIANCE; 7.5VDC POWER SUPPLY, 0.8 AMPS, 4 WATTS MAXIMUM OR THROUGH PROVIDED USB CABLE; VDC
PART NAME ASSIGNED BY CONTROLLING AGENCY8 PORT FAST ETHERNET SWITCH
UNPACKAGED UNIT WEIGHT0.2 KILOGRAMS KG
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5895 — Miscellaneous Communication Equipment
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5895-00-000-0116 5895-00-001-1613 5895-00-001-1816 5895-00-001-1867 5895-00-001-2457 5895-00-001-2722 5895-00-001-2735 5895-00-001-2738
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy LBS008A?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is LBS008A?
LBS008A is a SWITCHING GROUP,DIGITAL DATA. It is classified as a MRO (MRO_GENERAL).
What is the NSN for LBS008A?
LBS008A is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5895-01-671-7609. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — LBS008A