PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet

KERLIX AMD GAZE 11,4CMX3,7M — Technical Data Sheet

✓ Verified by PartsTable
· COMPONENT
WHAT YOU NEED TO KNOW
Verify manufacturer and server generation compatibility Check if Option PN or Spare PN — same part, different channel
Confirm exact part number — similar PNs may be different parts
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

The CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELECTRICAL is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include color: WHITE, width: 4.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN, length: 4.000 YARDS NOMINAL, special_features: RUBBERLESS; CRIMPED AND STRETCHABLE; FOR USE AS A BURN OR SURGICAL DRESSING; INDIVIDUALLY SEALED., quantity_within_each_unit_package: 100.0 ROLL, part_name_assigned_by_controlling_agency: BANDAGE, GAUZE, ROLLED (KELIX-TYPE), COTTON, 4.5" X 4.1YD, 6-PLY, STERILLE, LATEX-FREE. This part is cataloged in the Federal Logistics Information System (FLIS) under NSN 6510-00-058-3047, indicating validated use in U.S.

government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels. Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
KERLIX AMD GAZE 11,4CMX3,7M
NSN: 6510-00-058-3047
FSC: 6510
CAGE: 04THK — BRAKKO COMERCIO E IMPORTACAO LTDA (BRA)
SPECIFICATIONS
colorWHITE
width4.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
length4.000 YARDS NOMINAL
special_featuresRUBBERLESS; CRIMPED AND STRETCHABLE; FOR USE AS A BURN OR SURGICAL DRESSING; INDIVIDUALLY SEALED.
dressing_ply_quantity6
quantity_within_each_unit_package100.0 ROLL
part_name_assigned_by_controlling_agencyBANDAGE, GAUZE, ROLLED (KELIX-TYPE), COTTON, 4.5" X 4.1YD, 6-PLY, STERILLE, LATEX-FREE
NSN6510-00-058-3047
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELECTRICAL TITLE COMPONENT PN KERLIX AMD GAZE 11,4CMX3,7M MFR CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELECTRI
KEY FEATURES
COLOR: WHITE
QUANTITY WITHIN EACH UNIT PACKAGE: 100.0 ROLL
WIDTH: 4.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
LENGTH: 4.000 YARDS NOMINAL
DRESSING PLY QUANTITY: 6
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS (FLIS)
SPECIAL FEATURESRUBBERLESS; CRIMPED AND STRETCHABLE; FOR USE AS A BURN OR SURGICAL DRESSING; INDIVIDUALLY SEALED.
COLORWHITE
QUANTITY WITHIN EACH UNIT PACKAGE100.0 ROLL
WIDTH4.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
PART NAME ASSIGNED BY CONTROLLING AGENCYBANDAGE, GAUZE, ROLLED (KELIX-TYPE), COTTON, 4.5" X 4.1YD, 6-PLY, STERILLE, LATEX-FREE
LENGTH4.000 YARDS NOMINAL
DRESSING PLY QUANTITY6
VERIFIED SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 24
06715Interchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
6715Interchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
8110141Interchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
3-16-1Interchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
A3-16RD TINNEDInterchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
MS35446-1Interchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
LIFECYCLE
StatusCANCELLED
Availability
RoHS CompliantEAR99Not HAZMAT
Ready to buy KERLIX AMD GAZE 11,4CMX3,7M?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is KERLIX AMD GAZE 11,4CMX3,7M?
KERLIX AMD GAZE 11,4CMX3,7M is a CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELECTRICAL.
What parts can replace KERLIX AMD GAZE 11,4CMX3,7M?
There are 24 known substitutes for KERLIX AMD GAZE 11,4CMX3,7M: 06715, 6715, 8110141 and 21 more. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
Is KERLIX AMD GAZE 11,4CMX3,7M still available?
KERLIX AMD GAZE 11,4CMX3,7M is currently cancelled.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — KERLIX AMD GAZE 11,4CMX3,7M