PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

K00000027-1 — OVEN,ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONIC COMPO

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

K00000027-1: OVEN,ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONIC COMPO.

OVEN,ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONIC COMPO. Key specifications include material: PLASTIC, body_width: 1.875 INCHES NOMINAL IN, overall_depth: 1.437 INCHES NOMINAL IN, inclosure_type: INCLOSED, overall_height: 4.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN, style_designator: OCTAL SOCKET. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5955-00-987-6637, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
K00000027-1
NSN: 5955-00-987-6637
NIINs: 009876637, 016798772
FSC: 5955 — Oscillators and Piezoelectric Crystals
CAGE: 99872 — ENTRON INDUSTRIES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP DBA ENTRON INDUSTRIES PROPERTY DIV (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
materialPLASTIC
body_width1.875 INCHES NOMINAL IN
overall_depth1.437 INCHES NOMINAL IN
inclosure_typeINCLOSED
overall_height4.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
special_featuresFLOATING MAINTENANCE CRADLE, PERFORMANCE SERIES, MATERIAL HDPE PLASTIC, COLOR CHARCOAL BLACK, DIMENSIONS 1524 X 500 X 228 MM MM
style_designatorOCTAL SOCKET
body_overall_height4.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
temp_control_device_typeTHERMOSTAT
crystal_holder_designatorHC-13/U
terminal_type_and_quantity8 STANDARD TUBE BASE
maximum_warm_up_time_in_minutes7.0
NSN5955-00-987-6637
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available OVEN,ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONIC COMPO TITLE COMPONENT PN K00000027-1 MFR OVEN,ELECTRICAL-ELECTR
KEY FEATURES
•
MOUNTING FACILITY TYPE AND QUANTITY: 1 PLUG-IN TERMINAL(S)
•
HEATER ELEMENT OPERATING VOLTAGE RATING IN VOLTS AND TYPE: 115.0 AC NOMINAL
•
INCLOSURE TYPE: INCLOSED
•
BODY WIDTH: 1.875 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
MAINTAINED OVEN CAVITY TEMP RATING: 80.0 CELSIUS DEGC
•
STYLE DESIGNATOR: OCTAL SOCKET
•
COMPONENT TYPE AND QUANTITY ACCOMMODATED: 1 CRYSTAL
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
MOUNTING FACILITY TYPE AND QUANTITY1 PLUG-IN TERMINAL(S)
OVERALL HEIGHT4.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
HEATER ELEMENT OPERATING VOLTAGE RATING IN VOLTS AND TYPE115.0 AC NOMINAL
INCLOSURE TYPEINCLOSED
BODY WIDTH1.875 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MAINTAINED OVEN CAVITY TEMP RATING80.0 CELSIUS DEGC
STYLE DESIGNATOROCTAL SOCKET
COMPONENT TYPE AND QUANTITY ACCOMMODATED1 CRYSTAL
CRYSTAL HOLDER DESIGNATORHC-13/U
TEMP CONTROL DEVICE TYPETHERMOSTAT
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 2
PC2-56-2Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
D34746-2Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Design control — primary reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy K00000027-1?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is K00000027-1?
K00000027-1 is a OVEN,ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONIC COMPO.
What parts can replace K00000027-1?
There are 2 known substitutes for K00000027-1: PC2-56-2, D34746-2. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for K00000027-1?
K00000027-1 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5955-00-987-6637. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — K00000027-1