PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

HST728AP-10-18 — PIN-RIVET

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

HST728AP-10-18: PIN-RIVET.

The PIN-RIVET is a the manufacturer industrial component. This part is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5320-01-619-9155, indicating validated use in U.S.

government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels. Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
HST728AP-10-18
NSN: 5320-01-619-9155
FSC: 5320 — Rivets
CAGE: 73197 — HI-SHEAR CORPORATION (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
Part NumberHST728AP-10-18
NSN5320-01-619-9155
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available PIN-RIVET TITLE COMPONENT PN HST728AP-10-18 MFR PIN-RIVET
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5320 — Rivets
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5320-00-001-1756 5320-00-001-2042 5320-00-001-3944 5320-00-001-5126 5320-00-001-5151 5320-00-001-5152 5320-00-001-5153
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
3D0099C10Y18Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Vendor item drawing reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy HST728AP-10-18?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is HST728AP-10-18?
HST728AP-10-18 is a PIN-RIVET.
What parts can replace HST728AP-10-18?
There is 1 known substitute for HST728AP-10-18: 3D0099C10Y18. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for HST728AP-10-18?
HST728AP-10-18 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5320-01-619-9155. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — HST728AP-10-18