PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

HI-8585PDI — MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

HI-8585PDI: MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL.

The MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include body_height: 0.240 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.260 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, body_length: 0.370 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.400 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, inclosure_material: PLASTIC, end_item_identification: PANEL, ID DISPLAYS, A-CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBLY; PANEL ID DISP. MH-60 S/R SMFD & CAMFD OTPS, terminal_surface_treatment: SOLDER, terminal_type_and_quantity: 8 PIN.

This part is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5962-01-548-9017, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains.

Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels. Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
HI-8585PDI
NSN: 5962-01-548-9017
FSC: 5962 — Microcircuits, Electronic
CAGE: 44270 — W. G. HOLT, INC. DBA HOLT W G INC DIV W.G. HOLT, INC. DBA HOLT INTEGRATED CIRCUITS (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_height0.240 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.260 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
body_length0.370 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.400 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
special_featuresDIRECT ARINC 429 LINE DRIVER INTERFACE IN A SMALL PACKAGE, ON-CHIP ZENER TO SET OUTPUT LEVELS, LOW CURRENT 12 TO 15 VOLT SUPPLIES, THERMALLY ENHANCED SOIC PACKAGES
inclosure_materialPLASTIC
end_item_identificationPANEL, ID DISPLAYS, A-CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBLY; PANEL ID DISP. MH-60 S/R SMFD & CAMFD OTPS
terminal_surface_treatmentSOLDER
terminal_type_and_quantity8 PIN
part_name_assigned_by_controlling_agencyARINC 429 LINE DRIVER
voltage_rating_and_type_per_characteristic12.0 VOLTS MINIMUM FORWARD AND 15.0 VOLTS MAXIMUM FORWARD
NSN5962-01-548-9017
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL TITLE COMPONENT PN HI-8585PDI MFR MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL
KEY FEATURES
•
INCLOSURE MATERIAL: PLASTIC
•
TERMINAL SURFACE TREATMENT: SOLDER
•
BODY HEIGHT: 0.240 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.260 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
BODY LENGTH: 0.370 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.400 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
VOLTAGE RATING AND TYPE PER CHARACTERISTIC: 12.0 VOLTS MINIMUM FORWARD AND 15.0 VOLTS MAXIMUM FORWARD
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
INCLOSURE MATERIALPLASTIC
TERMINAL SURFACE TREATMENTSOLDER
BODY HEIGHT0.240 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.260 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
BODY LENGTH0.370 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.400 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
SPECIAL FEATURESDIRECT ARINC 429 LINE DRIVER INTERFACE IN A SMALL PACKAGE, ON-CHIP ZENER TO SET OUTPUT LEVELS, LOW CURRENT 12 TO 15 VOLT SUPPLIES, THERMALLY ENHANCED SOIC PACKAGES
VOLTAGE RATING AND TYPE PER CHARACTERISTIC12.0 VOLTS MINIMUM FORWARD AND 15.0 VOLTS MAXIMUM FORWARD
PART NAME ASSIGNED BY CONTROLLING AGENCYARINC 429 LINE DRIVER
END ITEM IDENTIFICATIONPANEL, ID DISPLAYS, A-CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBLY; PANEL ID DISP. MH-60 S/R SMFD & CAMFD OTPS
TERMINAL TYPE AND QUANTITY8 PIN
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5962 — Microcircuits, Electronic
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5962-00-001-1861 5962-00-001-1901 5962-00-001-1902 5962-00-001-1905 5962-00-001-1906 5962-00-001-1907 5962-00-001-1908 5962-00-001-1909
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Insurance item — stocked against contingency demandDemilitarization required — mutilation
Ready to buy HI-8585PDI?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is HI-8585PDI?
HI-8585PDI is a MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL.
What is the NSN for HI-8585PDI?
HI-8585PDI is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5962-01-548-9017. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — HI-8585PDI