PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

HDSP-7803 — DISPLAY,OPTOELECTRONIC

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

HDSP-7803: DISPLAY,OPTOELECTRONIC.

The DISPLAY,OPTOELECTRONIC is a the manufacturer industrial component. This part is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5980-01-357-9286, indicating validated use in U.S.

government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels. Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
HDSP-7803
NSN: 5980-01-357-9286
FSC: 5980 — Optoelectronic Devices and Associated Hardware
CAGE: 24539 — AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC. DIV SEMICONDUCTOR PRODUCTS GROUP BUSINESS CENTER (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
Part NumberHDSP-7803
NSN5980-01-357-9286
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available DISPLAY,OPTOELECTRONIC TITLE COMPONENT PN HDSP-7803 MFR DISPLAY,OPTOELECTRONIC
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5980 — Optoelectronic Devices and Associated Hardware
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5980-00-005-9850 5980-00-007-7654 5980-00-008-5173 5980-00-009-3039 5980-00-010-1721 5980-00-019-1445 5980-00-027-8087 5980-00-028-3463
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Demilitarization required — critical (Q)
Ready to buy HDSP-7803?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is HDSP-7803?
HDSP-7803 is a DISPLAY,OPTOELECTRONIC.
What is the NSN for HDSP-7803?
HDSP-7803 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5980-01-357-9286. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — HDSP-7803