PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

H155XL2 — TRUCK,LIFT,FORK

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

H155XL2: TRUCK,LIFT,FORK.

The TRUCK,LIFT,FORK is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include fork_width: 6.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN, fork_length: 72.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN, load_rating: 15500.000 POUNDS MAXIMUM LBS, overall_width: 83.100 INCHES NOMINAL IN, steering_type: CRAMPING, prime_mover_type: DIESEL ENGINE. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 3930-01-448-4022, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
H155XL2
NSN: 3930-01-448-4022
FSC: 3930 — Warehouse Trucks and Tractors, Self-propelled
CAGE: 30076 — HYSTER-YALE GROUP, INC. (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
fork_width6.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
fork_length72.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
load_rating15500.000 POUNDS MAXIMUM LBS
overall_width83.100 INCHES NOMINAL IN
steering_typeCRAMPING
prime_mover_typeDIESEL ENGINE
style_designatorCONVENTIONAL
transmission_typeAUTOMATIC
lift_height_of_forks212.500 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
vehicular_turn_radius133.400 INCHES NOMINAL IN
boom_forward_tilt_angle5.0 DEGREES NOMINAL
wheel_type_and_quantity4 SINGLE PNEUMATIC ALL WHEELS
NSN3930-01-448-4022
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available TRUCK,LIFT,FORK TITLE COMPONENT PN H155XL2 MFR TRUCK,LIFT,FORK
KEY FEATURES
•
STEERING TYPE: CRAMPING
•
LIFT HEIGHT OF FORKS: 212.500 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
LOAD RATING: 15500.000 POUNDS MAXIMUM LBS
•
PRIME MOVER MANUFACTURER CODE AND MODEL NUMBER: 1AM68-1004-4
•
FORK/PLATFORM MAXIMUM FREE LIFT HEIGHT: 212.500 INCHES IN
•
BOOM FORWARD TILT ANGLE: 5.0 DEGREES NOMINAL
•
OVERALL HEIGHT WITH FORKS IN LOWEST POSITION: 6.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
STYLE DESIGNATOR: CONVENTIONAL
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
STEERING TYPECRAMPING
LIFT HEIGHT OF FORKS212.500 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
LOAD RATING15500.000 POUNDS MAXIMUM LBS
PRIME MOVER MANUFACTURER CODE AND MODEL NUMBER1AM68-1004-4
FORK/PLATFORM MAXIMUM FREE LIFT HEIGHT212.500 INCHES IN
BOOM FORWARD TILT ANGLE5.0 DEGREES NOMINAL
OVERALL HEIGHT WITH FORKS IN LOWEST POSITION6.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
STYLE DESIGNATORCONVENTIONAL
OVERALL WIDTH83.100 INCHES NOMINAL IN
WHEEL TYPE AND QUANTITY4 SINGLE PNEUMATIC ALL WHEELS
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 3930 — Warehouse Trucks and Tractors, Self-propelled
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
3930-00-001-6308 3930-00-001-7844 3930-00-001-7846 3930-00-001-7847 3930-00-003-0142 3930-00-003-8665 3930-00-003-9868 3930-00-003-9900
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy H155XL2?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is H155XL2?
H155XL2 is a TRUCK,LIFT,FORK.
What is the NSN for H155XL2?
H155XL2 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 3930-01-448-4022. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — H155XL2