PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

H132 — TERMINAL,QUICK DISCONNECT

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

H132: TERMINAL,QUICK DISCONNECT.

The TERMINAL,QUICK DISCONNECT is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include material: STEEL OVERALL, bore_diameter: 1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN, spring_free_length: 3.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN, spring_solid_length: 1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN, coil_helix_direction: RIGHT-HAND OR LEFT-HAND, spring_deflection_rate: 18.000 POUNDS PER INCH NOMINAL LBS. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5360-01-003-6461, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
H132
NSN: 5360-01-003-6461
NIINs: 010036461, 011387532
FSC: 5360 — Coil, Flat, Leaf, and Wire Springs
CAGE: 28592 — UHAN BROS P O BOX 264 WELLSTON MI 49689 (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
materialSTEEL OVERALL
bore_diameter1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
spring_free_length3.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
spring_solid_length1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
coil_helix_directionRIGHT-HAND OR LEFT-HAND
spring_deflection_rate18.000 POUNDS PER INCH NOMINAL LBS
accommodated_rod_diameter0.781 INCHES NOMINAL IN
material_document_and_classificationQQ-W-465,CLASS A FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE OVERALL
NSN5360-01-003-6461
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available TERMINAL,QUICK DISCONNECT TITLE COMPONENT PN H132 MFR TERMINAL,QUICK DISCONN
KEY FEATURES
•
SPRING SOLID LENGTH: 1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
ACCOMMODATED ROD DIAMETER: 0.781 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATION: QQ-W-465,CLASS A FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE OVERALL
•
SPRING FREE LENGTH: 3.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
SPRING DEFLECTION RATE: 18.000 POUNDS PER INCH NOMINAL LBS
•
COIL HELIX DIRECTION: RIGHT-HAND OR LEFT-HAND
•
BORE DIAMETER: 1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
MATERIAL: STEEL OVERALL
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
SPRING SOLID LENGTH1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
ACCOMMODATED ROD DIAMETER0.781 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATIONQQ-W-465,CLASS A FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE OVERALL
SPRING FREE LENGTH3.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SPRING DEFLECTION RATE18.000 POUNDS PER INCH NOMINAL LBS
COIL HELIX DIRECTIONRIGHT-HAND OR LEFT-HAND
BORE DIAMETER1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MATERIALSTEEL OVERALL
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
20126CB001PC18Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Insurance item — stocked against contingency demandNo demilitarization required
Ready to buy H132?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is H132?
H132 is a TERMINAL,QUICK DISCONNECT.
What parts can replace H132?
There is 1 known substitute for H132: 20126CB001PC18. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for H132?
H132 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5360-01-003-6461. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — H132