PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

GA800KH22-32 — BACKSHELL,ELECTRICAL CONNECTOR

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

GA800KH22-32: BACKSHELL,ELECTRICAL CONNECTOR.

The BACKSHELL,ELECTRICAL CONNECTOR is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include material: ALUMINUM ALLOY, body_length: 0.960 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, thread_class: 2B, overall_diameter: 1.560 INCHES NOMINAL IN, size_designation: 22, style_designator: STRAIGHT TYPE W/STRAIN RELIEF. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5935-01-030-3057, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
GA800KH22-32
NSN: 5935-01-030-3057
FSC: 5935 — Connectors, Electrical
CAGE: 26512 — NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
materialALUMINUM ALLOY
body_length0.960 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
thread_class2B
overall_diameter1.560 INCHES NOMINAL IN
size_designation22
style_designatorSTRAIGHT TYPE W/STRAIN RELIEF
thread_directionRIGHT-HAND
surface_treatmentCADMIUM AND CHROMATE
nominal_thread_size1.438 INCHES IN
cable_opening_diameter1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
cable_opening_quantity1
thread_quantity_per_inch18
NSN5935-01-030-3057
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available BACKSHELL,ELECTRICAL CONNECTOR TITLE COMPONENT PN GA800KH22-32 MFR BACKSHELL,ELECTRICAL C
KEY FEATURES
•
MOUNTING FACILITY TYPE AND QUANTITY: 1 THREADED COUPLING
•
OVERALL DIAMETER: 1.560 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
STYLE DESIGNATOR: STRAIGHT TYPE W/STRAIN RELIEF
•
THREAD DIRECTION: RIGHT-HAND
•
NOMINAL THREAD SIZE: 1.438 INCHES IN
•
CABLE OPENING QUANTITY: 1
•
BODY LENGTH: 0.960 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
SIZE DESIGNATION: 22
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
MOUNTING FACILITY TYPE AND QUANTITY1 THREADED COUPLING
OVERALL DIAMETER1.560 INCHES NOMINAL IN
STYLE DESIGNATORSTRAIGHT TYPE W/STRAIN RELIEF
THREAD DIRECTIONRIGHT-HAND
NOMINAL THREAD SIZE1.438 INCHES IN
CABLE OPENING QUANTITY1
BODY LENGTH0.960 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
SIZE DESIGNATION22
SURFACE TREATMENTCADMIUM AND CHROMATE
THREAD CLASS2B
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
S.C.116Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy GA800KH22-32?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is GA800KH22-32?
GA800KH22-32 is a BACKSHELL,ELECTRICAL CONNECTOR.
What parts can replace GA800KH22-32?
There is 1 known substitute for GA800KH22-32: S.C.116. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for GA800KH22-32?
GA800KH22-32 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5935-01-030-3057. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — GA800KH22-32