PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

G501432-2 — SLIDE,DRAWER,EXTENSION

✓ Government record, cited
— · ORING SEAL
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

G501432-2: SLIDE,DRAWER,EXTENSION.

The SLIDE,DRAWER,EXTENSION is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include width: 2.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN, height: 0.310 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.340 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, material: ALUMINUM ALLOY 2014 SLIDE, closed_length: 20.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN, load_capacity: 79.0 POUNDS MAXIMUM LBS, extended_length: 40.910 INCHES MINIMUM AND 41.090 INCHES MAXIMUM IN. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5340-01-428-2136, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
G501432-2
NSN: 5340-01-428-2136
FSC: 5340 — Hardware, Commercial
CAGE: 49956 — RAYTHEON COMPANY DIV CORP (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
width2.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
height0.310 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.340 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
materialALUMINUM ALLOY 2014 SLIDE
closed_length20.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
load_capacity79.0 POUNDS MAXIMUM LBS
extended_length40.910 INCHES MINIMUM AND 41.090 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
mounting_methodUNTHREADED HOLE(S)
style_designator3 - MEMBER
surface_treatmentANODIZE SLIDE
side_for_which_designedRIGHT HAND
mounting_facility_diameter0.270 INCHES NOMINAL IN
mounting_facility_quantity8
NSN5340-01-428-2136
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
O-RING / SEAL — MATERIAL DETERMINES APPLICATION ID: — CROSS-SECTION CS: — SPECIFICATION Material: — Durometer: — Temp: — PN: G501432-2 MFR: OEM ⚠ VERIFY BEFORE ORDERING Wrong material = failure. Viton for oil/fuel, EPDM for water/steam, Buna-N for general purpose, Silicone for food-grade. Chemical incompatibility causes swelling, brittleness, or rapid degradation ✓ BROKER TIP Durometer (hardness) affects sealing pressure tolerance. Higher Shore A = harder = higher pressure. Standard durometer is 70A — verify if application requires different hardness PARTSTABLE TECHNICAL DRAWING — NOT TO SCALE
KEY FEATURES
•
MOUNTING FACILITY DIAMETER: 0.270 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
MOUNTING FACILITY QUANTITY: 8
•
SURFACE TREATMENT DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATION: MIL-A-8625 TY 2 CL 1 MIL SPEC SINGLE TREATMENT RESPONSE SLIDE
•
EXTENDED LENGTH: 40.910 INCHES MINIMUM AND 41.090 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
MOUNTING METHOD: UNTHREADED HOLE(S)
•
STYLE DESIGNATOR: 3 - MEMBER
•
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATION: QQ-A-200/2 T6 FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE SLIDE
•
HEIGHT: 0.310 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.340 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
MOUNTING FACILITY DIAMETER0.270 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MOUNTING FACILITY QUANTITY8
SURFACE TREATMENT DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATIONMIL-A-8625 TY 2 CL 1 MIL SPEC SINGLE TREATMENT RESPONSE SLIDE
EXTENDED LENGTH40.910 INCHES MINIMUM AND 41.090 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
MOUNTING METHODUNTHREADED HOLE(S)
STYLE DESIGNATOR3 - MEMBER
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATIONQQ-A-200/2 T6 FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE SLIDE
HEIGHT0.310 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.340 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
CLOSED LENGTH20.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SURFACE TREATMENTANODIZE SLIDE
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5340 — Hardware, Commercial
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5340-00-000-0068 5340-00-000-0132 5340-00-000-8150 5340-00-001-1251 5340-00-001-1264 5340-00-001-1265 5340-00-001-1266 5340-00-001-1275
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Insurance item — stocked against contingency demandNo demilitarization required
Ready to buy G501432-2?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is G501432-2?
G501432-2 is a SLIDE,DRAWER,EXTENSION.
What is the NSN for G501432-2?
G501432-2 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5340-01-428-2136. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — G501432-2