PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

G339344-1 — REACTOR

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

G339344-1: REACTOR.

The REACTOR is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include body_length: 0.415 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, rating_method: ELECTRICAL SINGLE COMPONENT ALL WINDING, inclosure_type: FULLY INCLOSED, inductance_type: FIXED, mounting_method: TERMINAL SINGLE GROUP, frequency_rating: 1.0 KILOHERTZ NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5950-01-353-7963, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
G339344-1
NSN: 5950-01-353-7963
FSC: 5950 — Coils and Transformers
CAGE: 3B150 — RAYTHEON COMPANY DBA RAYTHEON CO (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_length0.415 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
rating_methodELECTRICAL SINGLE COMPONENT ALL WINDING
inclosure_typeFULLY INCLOSED
inductance_typeFIXED
mounting_methodTERMINAL SINGLE GROUP
frequency_rating1.0 KILOHERTZ NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT
overall_diameter0.630 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
winding_quantity2 SINGLE COMPONENT
inductance_rating10.80 MILLIHENRIES NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT ALL WINDING
reliability_indicatorNOT ESTABLISHED
maximum_operating_temp105.0 CELSIUS DEGC
winding_operating_current0.255 MILLIAMPERES AC MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT ALL WINDING
NSN5950-01-353-7963
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available REACTOR TITLE COMPONENT PN G339344-1 MFR REACTOR
KEY FEATURES
•
INCLOSURE TYPE: FULLY INCLOSED
•
OVERALL DIAMETER: 0.630 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
MOUNTING METHOD: TERMINAL SINGLE GROUP
•
INDUCTANCE RATING: 10.80 MILLIHENRIES NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT ALL WINDING
•
MAXIMUM OPERATING TEMP: 105.0 CELSIUS DEGC
•
BODY LENGTH: 0.415 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
WINDING OPERATING CURRENT: 0.255 MILLIAMPERES AC MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT ALL WINDING
•
RATING METHOD: ELECTRICAL SINGLE COMPONENT ALL WINDING
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
INCLOSURE TYPEFULLY INCLOSED
OVERALL DIAMETER0.630 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
MOUNTING METHODTERMINAL SINGLE GROUP
INDUCTANCE RATING10.80 MILLIHENRIES NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT ALL WINDING
MAXIMUM OPERATING TEMP105.0 CELSIUS DEGC
BODY LENGTH0.415 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
WINDING OPERATING CURRENT0.255 MILLIAMPERES AC MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT ALL WINDING
RATING METHODELECTRICAL SINGLE COMPONENT ALL WINDING
DC RESISTANCE RATING IN OHMS2.400 SINGLE COMPONENT ALL WINDING
RELIABILITY INDICATORNOT ESTABLISHED
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
48221Same NSN cross-reference
Same NSN cross-reference
Also cataloged under this NSN
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy G339344-1?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is G339344-1?
G339344-1 is a REACTOR.
What parts can replace G339344-1?
There is 1 known substitute for G339344-1: 48221. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for G339344-1?
G339344-1 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5950-01-353-7963. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — G339344-1