PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

FD-V0151-002 — SCREW ASSEMBLY,PANEL

✓ Government record, cited
— · BOLT SCREW
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FD-V0151-002: SCREW ASSEMBLY,PANEL.

The SCREW ASSEMBLY,PANEL is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include material: COPPER ALLOY 360 STAND-OFF, head_style: FLAT COUNTERSUNK, head_height: 0.057 INCHES NOMINAL IN, thread_class: 2A A, head_diameter: 0.317 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, thread_length: 0.175 INCHES NOMINAL IN. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5305-01-047-8178, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
FD-V0151-002
NSN: 5305-01-047-8178
FSC: 5305 — Screws
CAGE: 33875 — RAYTHEON E-SYSTEMS, INC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
materialCOPPER ALLOY 360 STAND-OFF
head_styleFLAT COUNTERSUNK
head_height0.057 INCHES NOMINAL IN
thread_class2A A
head_diameter0.317 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
thread_length0.175 INCHES NOMINAL IN
fastener_length0.400 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.420 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
hardness_rating34.0 ROCKWELL C MINIMUM AND 38.0 ROCKWELL C MAXIMUM FASTENER
special_featuresSCREW STEEL ALLOY 4037,HEAT TREATED ROCKWELL C 34 TO RC 38
thread_directionRIGHT-HAND
countersink_angle100.0 DEGREES NOMINAL
surface_treatmentCADMIUM OVERALL
NSN5305-01-047-8178
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
BOLT / SCREW — THREAD VERIFICATION REQUIRED Hex HEAD LENGTH: — THREAD: — × — MATERIAL: — PN: FD-V0151-002 · OEM ⚠ VERIFY BEFORE ORDERING Verify thread pitch before ordering — metric (M8×1.25) ≠ imperial (5/16-18). Wrong thread = wrong part. Grade/class stamped on bolt head determines tensile strength ✓ BROKER TIP Grade/class stamped on head determines tensile strength. Grade 8 > Grade 5 > Grade 2. Always confirm head marking matches specification requirement PARTSTABLE TECHNICAL DRAWING — NOT TO SCALE
KEY FEATURES
•
HEAD HEIGHT: 0.057 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
FASTENER LENGTH: 0.400 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.420 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
SURFACE TREATMENT DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATION: QQ-P-416,TYPE 1,CLASS 2 FED SPEC SINGLE TREATMENT RESPONSE OVERALL
•
MATERIAL ACCOMMODATED THICKNESS: 0.090 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.125 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
THREAD LENGTH: 0.175 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
HARDNESS RATING: 34.0 ROCKWELL C MINIMUM AND 38.0 ROCKWELL C MAXIMUM FASTENER
•
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATION: AMS 6300 ASSN STD SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE FASTENER
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
HEAD HEIGHT0.057 INCHES NOMINAL IN
FASTENER LENGTH0.400 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.420 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
SURFACE TREATMENT DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATIONQQ-P-416,TYPE 1,CLASS 2 FED SPEC SINGLE TREATMENT RESPONSE OVERALL
MATERIAL ACCOMMODATED THICKNESS0.090 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.125 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
THREAD LENGTH0.175 INCHES NOMINAL IN
HARDNESS RATING34.0 ROCKWELL C MINIMUM AND 38.0 ROCKWELL C MAXIMUM FASTENER
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATIONAMS 6300 ASSN STD SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE FASTENER
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATIONQQ-B-626 FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE STAND-OFF
NOMINAL THREAD DIAMETER0.112 INCHES IN
HEAD STYLEFLAT COUNTERSUNK
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5305 — Screws
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5305-00-000-0094 5305-00-000-1397 5305-00-000-2625 5305-00-000-3669 5305-00-000-3830 5305-00-000-3831
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 2
DPY7900P-4-B-2Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
14552-001Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Vendor item drawing reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy FD-V0151-002?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is FD-V0151-002?
FD-V0151-002 is a SCREW ASSEMBLY,PANEL.
What parts can replace FD-V0151-002?
There are 2 known substitutes for FD-V0151-002: DPY7900P-4-B-2, 14552-001. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for FD-V0151-002?
FD-V0151-002 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5305-01-047-8178. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — FD-V0151-002