PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

ED50HL28 — REACTOR

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

ED50HL28: REACTOR.

The REACTOR is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include body_length: 0.680 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, rating_method: ELECTRICAL SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE WINDING, inclosure_type: FULLY INCLOSED, inductance_type: FIXED, mounting_method: CORE AND THREADED HOLE(S) SINGLE GROUP, frequency_rating: 1.0 KILOHERTZ NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5950-01-276-9966, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
ED50HL28
NSN: 5950-01-276-9966
FSC: 5950 — Coils and Transformers
CAGE: 09349 — MAGNETIC CIRCUIT ELEMENTS INC DBA MAGNETIC CIRCUIT ELEMENTS INC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_length0.680 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
rating_methodELECTRICAL SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE WINDING
inclosure_typeFULLY INCLOSED
inductance_typeFIXED
mounting_methodCORE AND THREADED HOLE(S) SINGLE GROUP
frequency_rating1.0 KILOHERTZ NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT
winding_quantity1 SINGLE COMPONENT
features_providedTINNED WIRE LEADS
inductance_rating10.00 MILLIHENRIES NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE WINDING
nominal_thread_size0.112 INCHES SINGLE GROUP IN
body_outside_diameter1.120 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
reliability_indicatorNOT ESTABLISHED
NSN5950-01-276-9966
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available REACTOR TITLE COMPONENT PN ED50HL28 MFR REACTOR
KEY FEATURES
•
MOUNTING FACILITY QUANTITY: 1 SINGLE GROUP
•
INCLOSURE TYPE: FULLY INCLOSED
•
BODY OUTSIDE DIAMETER: 1.120 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
MOUNTING METHOD: CORE AND THREADED HOLE(S) SINGLE GROUP
•
INDUCTANCE RATING: 10.00 MILLIHENRIES NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE WINDING
•
FEATURES PROVIDED: TINNED WIRE LEADS
•
NOMINAL THREAD SIZE: 0.112 INCHES SINGLE GROUP IN
•
MAXIMUM OPERATING TEMP: 155.0 CELSIUS DEGC
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
MOUNTING FACILITY QUANTITY1 SINGLE GROUP
INCLOSURE TYPEFULLY INCLOSED
BODY OUTSIDE DIAMETER1.120 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
MOUNTING METHODCORE AND THREADED HOLE(S) SINGLE GROUP
INDUCTANCE RATING10.00 MILLIHENRIES NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE WINDING
FEATURES PROVIDEDTINNED WIRE LEADS
NOMINAL THREAD SIZE0.112 INCHES SINGLE GROUP IN
MAXIMUM OPERATING TEMP155.0 CELSIUS DEGC
BODY LENGTH0.680 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
WINDING OPERATING CURRENT320.0 MILLIAMPERES DC MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE WINDING
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5950 — Coils and Transformers
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5950-00-000-0146 5950-00-001-1372 5950-00-001-1386 5950-00-001-1410 5950-00-001-1411 5950-00-001-1412 5950-00-001-1413 5950-00-001-1414
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
2280165-10Same NSN cross-reference
Same NSN cross-reference
Also cataloged under this NSN
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy ED50HL28?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is ED50HL28?
ED50HL28 is a REACTOR.
What parts can replace ED50HL28?
There is 1 known substitute for ED50HL28: 2280165-10. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for ED50HL28?
ED50HL28 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5950-01-276-9966. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — ED50HL28