PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

DSP320C10BQA — MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

DSP320C10BQA: MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL.

The MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include body_width: 0.510 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.620 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, body_height: 0.155 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.210 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, body_length: 2.096 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, special_features: 6.7 TO 25.6 MHZ CRYSTAL FREQUENCY MHz, features_provided: ELECTROSTATIC SENSITIVE AND MONOLITHIC AND W/CLOCK AND BURN IN, output_logic_form: COMPLEMENTARY-METAL OXIDE-SEMICONDUCTOR LOGIC. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5962-01-339-4902, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
DSP320C10BQA
NSN: 5962-01-339-4902
FSC: 5962 — Microcircuits, Electronic
CAGE: 60991 — MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_width0.510 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.620 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
body_height0.155 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.210 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
body_length2.096 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
special_features6.7 TO 25.6 MHZ CRYSTAL FREQUENCY MHz
features_providedELECTROSTATIC SENSITIVE AND MONOLITHIC AND W/CLOCK AND BURN IN
output_logic_formCOMPLEMENTARY-METAL OXIDE-SEMICONDUCTOR LOGIC
inclosure_materialCERAMIC
storage_temp_range-65.0 TO 150.0 CELSIUS DEGC
test_data_document96906-MIL-STD-883 STANDARD (INCLUDES INDUSTRY OR ASSOCIATION STANDARDS, INDIVIDUAL MANUFACTUREER STANDARDS, ETC.).
operating_temp_range-55.0 TO 125.0 CELSIUS DEGC
inclosure_configurationDUAL-IN-LINE
terminal_surface_treatmentSOLDER
NSN5962-01-339-4902
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL TITLE COMPONENT PN DSP320C10BQA MFR MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL
KEY FEATURES
•
INCLOSURE MATERIAL: CERAMIC
•
TERMINAL SURFACE TREATMENT: SOLDER
•
DESIGN FUNCTION AND QUANTITY: 1 PROCESSOR, INPUT
•
BODY WIDTH: 0.510 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.620 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
BODY HEIGHT: 0.155 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.210 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
CAPITANCE RATING PER CHARACTERISTIC: 25.00 INPUT PICOFARADS MAXIMUM AND 25.00 OUTPUT PICOFARADS MAXIMUM
•
FEATURES PROVIDED: ELECTROSTATIC SENSITIVE AND MONOLITHIC AND W/CLOCK AND BURN IN
•
INCLOSURE CONFIGURATION: DUAL-IN-LINE
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
INCLOSURE MATERIALCERAMIC
TERMINAL SURFACE TREATMENTSOLDER
DESIGN FUNCTION AND QUANTITY1 PROCESSOR, INPUT
BODY WIDTH0.510 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.620 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
BODY HEIGHT0.155 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.210 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
CAPITANCE RATING PER CHARACTERISTIC25.00 INPUT PICOFARADS MAXIMUM AND 25.00 OUTPUT PICOFARADS MAXIMUM
FEATURES PROVIDEDELECTROSTATIC SENSITIVE AND MONOLITHIC AND W/CLOCK AND BURN IN
INCLOSURE CONFIGURATIONDUAL-IN-LINE
CURRENT RATING PER CHARACTERISTIC75.00 MILLIAMPERES MAXIMUM SUPPLY
CASE OUTLINE SOURCE AND DESIGNATORD-5 MIL-M-38510
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 9
5962-87633Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Identification reference
A18295Same NSN cross-reference
Same NSN cross-reference
Also cataloged under this NSN
5962-8763308QASame NSN cross-reference
Same NSN cross-reference
Also cataloged under this NSN
SMJ320C15-25JDMReference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Replaced / superseded reference
5962-8763308QXReference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
5962-8763301QBReference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusCancelled· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Insurance item — stocked against contingency demandDemilitarization required — mutilation + specific procedure
Ready to buy DSP320C10BQA?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is DSP320C10BQA?
DSP320C10BQA is a MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITAL.
What parts can replace DSP320C10BQA?
There are 9 known substitutes for DSP320C10BQA: 5962-87633, A18295, 5962-8763308QA and 6 more. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for DSP320C10BQA?
DSP320C10BQA is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5962-01-339-4902. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — DSP320C10BQA