PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

DM430078 — SWITCH,SENSITIVE

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

DM430078: SWITCH,SENSITIVE.

The SWITCH,SENSITIVE is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include body_style: BUSHING/HOLE MOUNTED, actuator_style: ROUND, inclosure_type: FULLY INCLOSED, overall_length: 3.01 INCHES NOMINAL IN, mounting_method: UNTHREADED HOLE(S), actuator_diameter: 0.33 INCHES NOMINAL IN. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5930-01-693-7142, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
DM430078
NSN: 5930-01-693-7142
FSC: 5930 — Switches
CAGE: K8332 — SYSTEMS ENGINEERING & ASSESSMENT LTD (GBR)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_styleBUSHING/HOLE MOUNTED
actuator_styleROUND
inclosure_typeFULLY INCLOSED
overall_length3.01 INCHES NOMINAL IN
mounting_methodUNTHREADED HOLE(S)
actuator_diameter0.33 INCHES NOMINAL IN
features_providedMOUNTING HARDWARE
switch_release_force255.0 GRAMS MINIMUM AND 369.0 GRAMS MAXIMUM G
switch_actuating_force255.0 GRAMS MINIMUM AND 369.0 GRAMS MAXIMUM G
maximum_voltage_rating_in_volts120.0 AC AND 240.0 AC
part_name_assigned_by_controlling_agencyMEDIUM-DUTY LIMIT SWITCH
center_to_center_distance_between_mounting_facilities_parallel_to_length2.69 INCHES NOMINAL IN
NSN5930-01-693-7142
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available SWITCH,SENSITIVE TITLE COMPONENT PN DM430078 MFR SWITCH,SENSITIVE
KEY FEATURES
•
ACTUATOR DIAMETER: 0.33 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
INCLOSURE TYPE: FULLY INCLOSED
•
BODY STYLE: BUSHING/HOLE MOUNTED
•
CENTER TO CENTER DISTANCE BETWEEN MOUNTING FACILITIES PARALLEL TO LENGTH: 2.69 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
ACTUATOR STYLE: ROUND
•
MOUNTING METHOD: UNTHREADED HOLE(S)
•
SWITCH ACTUATING FORCE: 255.0 GRAMS MINIMUM AND 369.0 GRAMS MAXIMUM G
•
SWITCH RELEASE FORCE: 255.0 GRAMS MINIMUM AND 369.0 GRAMS MAXIMUM G
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
ACTUATOR DIAMETER0.33 INCHES NOMINAL IN
INCLOSURE TYPEFULLY INCLOSED
BODY STYLEBUSHING/HOLE MOUNTED
CENTER TO CENTER DISTANCE BETWEEN MOUNTING FACILITIES PARALLEL TO LENGTH2.69 INCHES NOMINAL IN
ACTUATOR STYLEROUND
MOUNTING METHODUNTHREADED HOLE(S)
SWITCH ACTUATING FORCE255.0 GRAMS MINIMUM AND 369.0 GRAMS MAXIMUM G
SWITCH RELEASE FORCE255.0 GRAMS MINIMUM AND 369.0 GRAMS MAXIMUM G
OVERALL LENGTH3.01 INCHES NOMINAL IN
FEATURES PROVIDEDMOUNTING HARDWARE
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5930 — Switches
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5930-00-000-0117 5930-00-001-1407 5930-00-001-1890 5930-00-001-2571 5930-00-001-2575 5930-00-001-2580 5930-00-001-2608 5930-00-001-2609
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy DM430078?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is DM430078?
DM430078 is a SWITCH,SENSITIVE.
What is the NSN for DM430078?
DM430078 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5930-01-693-7142. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — DM430078