PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

DIP-641L-X2031 — DISPLAY,OPTOELECTRONIC

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

DIP-641L-X2031: DISPLAY,OPTOELECTRONIC.

The DISPLAY,OPTOELECTRONIC is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include overall_width: 0.400 INCHES NOMINAL IN, character_type: NUMERIC, current_rating: 20.00 MILLIAMPERES NOMINAL, overall_height: 0.270 INCHES NOMINAL IN, overall_length: 0.740 INCHES NOMINAL IN, voltage_rating: 4.0 VOLTS NOMINAL. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5980-01-024-4356, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
DIP-641L-X2031
NSN: 5980-01-024-4356
FSC: 5980 — Optoelectronic Devices and Associated Hardware
CAGE: 28564 — REFAC ELECTRONICS CORP (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
line_quantity1
overall_width0.400 INCHES NOMINAL IN
character_typeNUMERIC
current_rating20.00 MILLIAMPERES NOMINAL
overall_height0.270 INCHES NOMINAL IN
overall_length0.740 INCHES NOMINAL IN
voltage_rating4.0 VOLTS NOMINAL
luminous_intensity52.0 MILLICANDELA MAXIMUM
terminal_type_and_quantity14 PIN
character_quantity_per_line1 LOCATION NOT OTHERWISE SPECIFIED
NSN5980-01-024-4356
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available DISPLAY,OPTOELECTRONIC TITLE COMPONENT PN DIP-641L-X2031 MFR DISPLAY,OPTOELECTRONIC
KEY FEATURES
•
CHARACTER QUANTITY PER LINE: 1 LOCATION NOT OTHERWISE SPECIFIED
•
CHARACTER TYPE: NUMERIC
•
LUMINOUS INTENSITY: 52.0 MILLICANDELA MAXIMUM
•
LINE QUANTITY: 1
•
TEST DATA DOCUMENT: 13499-262-1375 DRAWING (THIS IS THE BASIC GOVERNING DRAWING, SUCH AS A CONTRACTOR DRAWING, ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER DRAWING, ETC.; EXCLUDES ANY SPECIFICATION, STANDARD OR OTHER DOCUMENT THAT MAY BE REFERENCED IN A BASIC GOVERNING DRAWING)
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
OVERALL HEIGHT0.270 INCHES NOMINAL IN
CHARACTER QUANTITY PER LINE1 LOCATION NOT OTHERWISE SPECIFIED
CHARACTER TYPENUMERIC
LUMINOUS INTENSITY52.0 MILLICANDELA MAXIMUM
OVERALL LENGTH0.740 INCHES NOMINAL IN
OVERALL WIDTH0.400 INCHES NOMINAL IN
LINE QUANTITY1
TEST DATA DOCUMENT13499-262-1375 DRAWING (THIS IS THE BASIC GOVERNING DRAWING, SUCH AS A CONTRACTOR DRAWING, ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER DRAWING, ETC.; EXCLUDES ANY SPECIFICATION, STANDARD OR OTHER DOCUMENT THAT MAY BE REFERENCED IN A BASIC GOVERNING DRAWING)
CURRENT RATING20.00 MILLIAMPERES NOMINAL
TERMINAL TYPE AND QUANTITY14 PIN
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 2
KW114G-DIP-XSame NSN cross-reference
Same NSN cross-reference
Also cataloged under this NSN
X2031Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Advisory reference — outside the item-of-supply concept
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)Demilitarization required — critical (Q)
Ready to buy DIP-641L-X2031?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is DIP-641L-X2031?
DIP-641L-X2031 is a DISPLAY,OPTOELECTRONIC.
What parts can replace DIP-641L-X2031?
There are 2 known substitutes for DIP-641L-X2031: KW114G-DIP-X, X2031. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for DIP-641L-X2031?
DIP-641L-X2031 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5980-01-024-4356. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — DIP-641L-X2031