PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

DDE 08929628 — INSERT,ENGINE VALVE SEAT

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

DDE 08929628: INSERT,ENGINE VALVE SEAT.

The INSERT,ENGINE VALVE SEAT is a the manufacturer industrial component. This part is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 2815-01-357-8737, indicating validated use in U.S.

government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels. Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
DDE 08929628
NSN: 2815-01-357-8737
FSC: 2815 — Diesel Engines and Components
CAGE: 64678 — DAIMLER TRUCK NORTH AMERICA LLC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
Part NumberDDE 08929628
NSN2815-01-357-8737
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available INSERT,ENGINE VALVE SEAT TITLE COMPONENT PN DDE 08929628 MFR INSERT,ENGINE VALVE SE
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 2815 — Diesel Engines and Components
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
2815-00-011-9099 2815-00-017-1875 2815-00-024-4185 2815-00-033-1482 2815-00-036-5350 2815-00-179-7630 2815-00-346-4639 2815-00-592-5308
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy DDE 08929628?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is DDE 08929628?
DDE 08929628 is a INSERT,ENGINE VALVE SEAT.
What is the NSN for DDE 08929628?
DDE 08929628 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 2815-01-357-8737. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — DDE 08929628