PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

DAA3391P120-102 — CABLE ASSEMBLY,RADIO FREQUENCY

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

DAA3391P120-102: CABLE ASSEMBLY,RADIO FREQUENCY.

The CABLE ASSEMBLY,RADIO FREQUENCY is a the manufacturer cable assembly designed for reliable internal or external connectivity in enterprise server and storage environments. Key specifications include overall_length: 19.000 INCHES IN, special_features: REPLACES P/N DAA3391P120-102 AND -165, style_designator: DUAL INTERNAL ANGLE CONNECTOR, termination_type: CONNECTOR INTERNAL ANGLE BOTH ENDS SINGLE CONDUCTOR, end_item_identification: B-2 AIRCRAFT. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5995-01-446-3540, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
DAA3391P120-102
NSN: 5995-01-446-3540
FSC: 5995 — Cable, Cord, and Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment
CAGE: 1W025 — NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORP DBA NORTHROP GRUMMAN COMPUTING SYSTEMS (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
overall_length19.000 INCHES IN
special_featuresREPLACES P/N DAA3391P120-102 AND -165
style_designatorDUAL INTERNAL ANGLE CONNECTOR
termination_typeCONNECTOR INTERNAL ANGLE BOTH ENDS SINGLE CONDUCTOR
conductor_quantity1
end_item_identificationB-2 AIRCRAFT
NSN5995-01-446-3540
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available CABLE ASSEMBLY,RADIO FREQUENCY TITLE COMPONENT PN DAA3391P120-102 MFR CABLE ASSEMBLY,RADIO F
KEY FEATURES
•
TERMINATION TYPE: CONNECTOR INTERNAL ANGLE BOTH ENDS SINGLE CONDUCTOR
•
CONDUCTOR QUANTITY: 1
•
STYLE DESIGNATOR: DUAL INTERNAL ANGLE CONNECTOR
TYPICAL APPLICATIONS
  • Server Internal Cabling
  • Data Center Cable Infrastructure
  • SAS/SATA Drive Connectivity
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
TERMINATION TYPECONNECTOR INTERNAL ANGLE BOTH ENDS SINGLE CONDUCTOR
OVERALL LENGTH19.000 INCHES IN
CONDUCTOR QUANTITY1
STYLE DESIGNATORDUAL INTERNAL ANGLE CONNECTOR
SPECIAL FEATURESREPLACES P/N DAA3391P120-102 AND -165
END ITEM IDENTIFICATIONB-2 AIRCRAFT
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5995 — Cable, Cord, and Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5995-00-000-0083 5995-00-000-0149 5995-00-001-1363 5995-00-001-1364 5995-00-001-1369 5995-00-001-1444 5995-00-001-1465 5995-00-001-1466
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 3
DAA3391P120-165Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
DAA3391P120-104Same NSN cross-reference
Same NSN cross-reference
Also cataloged under this NSN
1801-1120-0104Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Terminal item — no further procurement; issued until stock is exhaustedDemilitarization required — critical (Q)
Ready to buy DAA3391P120-102?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is DAA3391P120-102?
DAA3391P120-102 is a CABLE ASSEMBLY,RADIO FREQUENCY.
What parts can replace DAA3391P120-102?
There are 3 known substitutes for DAA3391P120-102: DAA3391P120-165, DAA3391P120-104, 1801-1120-0104. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for DAA3391P120-102?
DAA3391P120-102 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5995-01-446-3540. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — DAA3391P120-102