PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

D3121300 — VALVE,GLOBE

✓ Government record, cited
— · GATE VALVE
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

D3121300: VALVE,GLOBE.

The VALVE,GLOBE is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include valve_size: 4.000 INCHES IN, flange_shape: ROUND ALL ENDS, connection_type: FLANGE ALL ENDS, style_designator: STRAIGHT THRU FLANGED ENDS, operating_pressure: 40.0 POUNDS PER SQUARE INCH (PSI) NOMINAL POWER DRIVE LBS, flow_control_device: DISK. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 4820-01-245-0769, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
D3121300
NSN: 4820-01-245-0769
FSC: 4820 — Valves, Nonpowered
CAGE: 03847 — WARREN CONTROLS, INC. (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
valve_size4.000 INCHES IN
flange_shapeROUND ALL ENDS
connection_typeFLANGE ALL ENDS
style_designatorSTRAIGHT THRU FLANGED ENDS
operating_pressure40.0 POUNDS PER SQUARE INCH (PSI) NOMINAL POWER DRIVE LBS
flow_control_deviceDISK
face_to_face_distance13.875 INCHES IN
maximum_operating_temp425.0 FAHRENHEIT SINGLE RESPONSE DEGF
valve_operation_methodAIR
end_item_identificationNAVY VALVES
media_for_which_designedWATER, SALT SINGLE RESPONSE
NSN4820-01-245-0769
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
GATE VALVE — FULL OPEN OR FULL CLOSE ONLY Rising STEM BONNET FLOW → → FLOW SEATS — — SIZE: — · — · — PN: D3121300 · OEM ⚠ VERIFY BEFORE ORDERING Gate valves = FULL OPEN or FULL CLOSE only — never throttle. Partial opening causes seat erosion and vibration. ✓ BROKER TIP Rising stem shows valve position visually — easier maintenance. Non-rising stem saves headroom. PARTSTABLE TECHNICAL DRAWING — NOT TO SCALE
KEY FEATURES
•
FLOW CONTROL DEVICE: DISK
•
FLANGE SHAPE: ROUND ALL ENDS
•
CONNECTION TYPE: FLANGE ALL ENDS
•
STYLE DESIGNATOR: STRAIGHT THRU FLANGED ENDS
•
OPERATING PRESSURE: 100.0 POUNDS PER SQUARE INCH (PSI) MAXIMUM SINGLE RESPONSE LBS
•
VALVE SIZE: 4.000 INCHES IN
•
MAXIMUM OPERATING TEMP: 425.0 FAHRENHEIT SINGLE RESPONSE DEGF
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
FLOW CONTROL DEVICEDISK
FLANGE SHAPEROUND ALL ENDS
CONNECTION TYPEFLANGE ALL ENDS
STYLE DESIGNATORSTRAIGHT THRU FLANGED ENDS
OPERATING PRESSURE100.0 POUNDS PER SQUARE INCH (PSI) MAXIMUM SINGLE RESPONSE LBS
OPERATING PRESSURE40.0 POUNDS PER SQUARE INCH (PSI) NOMINAL POWER DRIVE LBS
VALVE SIZE4.000 INCHES IN
MAXIMUM OPERATING TEMP425.0 FAHRENHEIT SINGLE RESPONSE DEGF
FACE TO FACE DISTANCE13.875 INCHES IN
MEDIA FOR WHICH DESIGNEDWATER, SALT SINGLE RESPONSE
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 4820 — Valves, Nonpowered
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
4820-00-000-0097 4820-00-001-0010 4820-00-001-0020 4820-00-001-0021 4820-00-001-0032 4820-00-001-0037 4820-00-001-0042 4820-00-001-1230
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
D-3121300 ITEM 80100847Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy D3121300?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is D3121300?
D3121300 is a VALVE,GLOBE.
What parts can replace D3121300?
There is 1 known substitute for D3121300: D-3121300 ITEM 80100847. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for D3121300?
D3121300 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 4820-01-245-0769. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — D3121300