PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

CCA-03072-05 — PANEL,ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONIC EQUI

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

CCA-03072-05: PANEL,ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONIC EQUI.

PANEL,ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONIC EQUI. This part is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5975-01-331-2236, indicating validated use in U.S.

government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels. Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
CCA-03072-05
NSN: 5975-01-331-2236
FSC: 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
CAGE: 8Z410 — LEDTRONICS, INC. DBA LEDTRONICS INC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
Part NumberCCA-03072-05
NSN5975-01-331-2236
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available PANEL,ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONIC EQUI TITLE COMPONENT PN CCA-03072-05 MFR PANEL,ELECTRICAL-ELECT
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5975-00-000-0120 5975-00-000-0126 5975-00-000-7420 5975-00-001-1397 5975-00-001-1538 5975-00-001-1539 5975-00-001-1542 5975-00-001-2444
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy CCA-03072-05?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is CCA-03072-05?
CCA-03072-05 is a PANEL,ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONIC EQUI.
What is the NSN for CCA-03072-05?
CCA-03072-05 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5975-01-331-2236. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — CCA-03072-05