PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet

C9-A41FX/024VDC — RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

C9-A41FX/024VDC: RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC.

The RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include special_features: 4 POLE,CHANGEOVER CONTACTS;CONTACT RATING:5A/250V AC1;5A/30V DC1;COIL VOLTAGE:24VDC VDC, terminal_type_and_quantity: 4 BLADE CONTACTS, part_name_assigned_by_controlling_agency: MINIATURE, CONTROL RELAY, main_contact_maximum_voltage_rating_in_volts: 250.0 AC. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5945-01-710-3064, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
C9-A41FX/024VDC
NSN: 5945-01-710-3064
FSC: 5945 — Relays and Solenoids
CAGE: 61526 — TURCK-MULTIPROX INC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
special_features4 POLE,CHANGEOVER CONTACTS;CONTACT RATING:5A/250V AC1;5A/30V DC1;COIL VOLTAGE:24VDC VDC
terminal_type_and_quantity4 BLADE CONTACTS
part_name_assigned_by_controlling_agencyMINIATURE, CONTROL RELAY
main_contact_maximum_voltage_rating_in_volts250.0 AC
NSN5945-01-710-3064
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC TITLE COMPONENT PN C9-A41FX/024VDC MFR RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC
KEY FEATURES
•
MAIN CONTACT MAXIMUM VOLTAGE RATING IN VOLTS: 250.0 AC
•
TERMINAL TYPE AND QUANTITY: 4 BLADE CONTACTS
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
MAIN CONTACT MAXIMUM VOLTAGE RATING IN VOLTS250.0 AC
SPECIAL FEATURES4 POLE,CHANGEOVER CONTACTS;CONTACT RATING:5A/250V AC1;5A/30V DC1;COIL VOLTAGE:24VDC VDC
PART NAME ASSIGNED BY CONTROLLING AGENCYMINIATURE, CONTROL RELAY
TERMINAL TYPE AND QUANTITY4 BLADE CONTACTS
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5945 — Relays and Solenoids
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5945-00-000-0093 5945-00-001-1891 5945-00-001-2622 5945-00-001-2795 5945-00-001-2806 5945-00-001-2938 5945-00-001-3015 5945-00-001-3016
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy C9-A41FX/024VDC?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is C9-A41FX/024VDC?
C9-A41FX/024VDC is a RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC.
What is the NSN for C9-A41FX/024VDC?
C9-A41FX/024VDC is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5945-01-710-3064. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — C9-A41FX/024VDC