PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

C062-L7-S17 — SPRING,HELICAL,COMPRESSION

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

C062-L7-S17: SPRING,HELICAL,COMPRESSION.

The SPRING,HELICAL,COMPRESSION is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include material: STEEL CORROSION RESISTING OVERALL, coil_quantity: 11, inside_diameter: 0.625 INCHES NOMINAL IN, special_features: WAVE RING STYLE; 2 1/2 WAVES; 0.010 WIRE THICKNESS X 0.058 RADIAL WALL (IN), spring_free_length: 0.660 INCHES NOMINAL IN, spring_deflection_rate: 13.000 POUNDS PER INCH NOMINAL LBS. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5360-01-483-0804, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
C062-L7-S17
NSN: 5360-01-483-0804
FSC: 5360 — Coil, Flat, Leaf, and Wire Springs
CAGE: 51814 — SMALLEY STEEL RING CO. (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
materialSTEEL CORROSION RESISTING OVERALL
coil_quantity11
inside_diameter0.625 INCHES NOMINAL IN
special_featuresWAVE RING STYLE; 2 1/2 WAVES; 0.010 WIRE THICKNESS X 0.058 RADIAL WALL (IN)
spring_free_length0.660 INCHES NOMINAL IN
spring_deflection_rate13.000 POUNDS PER INCH NOMINAL LBS
end_item_identification5855-01-475-9444
spring_free_outside_diameter0.450 INCHES NOMINAL IN
NSN5360-01-483-0804
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available SPRING,HELICAL,COMPRESSION TITLE COMPONENT PN C062-L7-S17 MFR SPRING,HELICAL,COMPRES
KEY FEATURES
•
SPRING FREE OUTSIDE DIAMETER: 0.450 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
SPRING FREE LENGTH: 0.660 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
SPRING DEFLECTION RATE: 13.000 POUNDS PER INCH NOMINAL LBS
•
INSIDE DIAMETER: 0.625 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
COIL QUANTITY: 11
•
MATERIAL: STEEL CORROSION RESISTING OVERALL
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
SPRING FREE OUTSIDE DIAMETER0.450 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SPRING FREE LENGTH0.660 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SPRING DEFLECTION RATE13.000 POUNDS PER INCH NOMINAL LBS
INSIDE DIAMETER0.625 INCHES NOMINAL IN
COIL QUANTITY11
SPECIAL FEATURESWAVE RING STYLE; 2 1/2 WAVES; 0.010 WIRE THICKNESS X 0.058 RADIAL WALL (IN)
END ITEM IDENTIFICATION5855-01-475-9444
MATERIALSTEEL CORROSION RESISTING OVERALL
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5360 — Coil, Flat, Leaf, and Wire Springs
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5360-00-001-1842 5360-00-001-1945 5360-00-001-2010 5360-00-001-3865 5360-00-001-3950 5360-00-001-4650 5360-00-001-4664 5360-00-001-4703
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
1996710-5Same NSN cross-reference
Same NSN cross-reference
Also cataloged under this NSN
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy C062-L7-S17?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is C062-L7-S17?
C062-L7-S17 is a SPRING,HELICAL,COMPRESSION.
What parts can replace C062-L7-S17?
There is 1 known substitute for C062-L7-S17: 1996710-5. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for C062-L7-S17?
C062-L7-S17 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5360-01-483-0804. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — C062-L7-S17