PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

BG1PM4390F — CAPACITOR,FIXED,METALLIZED,PAPER

✓ Government record, cited
— · MRO · MRO_GENERAL
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

BG1PM4390F: CAPACITOR,FIXED,METALLIZED,PAPER.

CAPACITOR,FIXED,METALLIZED,PAPER. Key specifications include material: PLASTIC CASE, body_style: W/O MTG FACILITIES TERMINAL(S) ON ONE SURFACE, body_width: 0.410 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, body_height: 0.205 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, body_length: 0.510 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, terminal_length: 0.750 INCHES MINIMUM IN. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5910-01-259-3552, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
MRO→ MRO_GENERAL→ BG1PM4390F
NSN: 5910-01-259-3552
FSC: 5910 — Capacitors
CAGE: S3703 — CONDENSATEURS FRIBOURG SA (CHE)
SPECIFICATIONS
materialPLASTIC CASE
body_styleW/O MTG FACILITIES TERMINAL(S) ON ONE SURFACE
body_width0.410 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
body_height0.205 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
body_length0.510 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
terminal_length0.750 INCHES MINIMUM IN
terminal_diameter0.025 INCHES NOMINAL IN
reliability_indicatorNOT ESTABLISHED
nonderated_operating_temp-55.0 CELSIUS MINIMUM AND 85.0 CELSIUS MAXIMUM DEGC
terminal_surface_treatmentSOLDER
terminal_type_and_quantity2 UNINSULATED WIRE LEAD
tolerance_range_per_section-1.00 TO 1.00 PERCENT SINGLE SECTION
NSN5910-01-259-3552
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available CAPACITOR,FIXED,METALLIZED,PAPER TITLE COMPONENT PN BG1PM4390F MFR CAPACITOR,FIXED,METALL
KEY FEATURES
•
TERMINAL DIAMETER: 0.025 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
BODY STYLE: W/O MTG FACILITIES TERMINAL(S) ON ONE SURFACE
•
TOLERANCE RANGE PER SECTION: -1.00 TO 1.00 PERCENT SINGLE SECTION
•
NONDERATED OPERATING TEMP: -55.0 CELSIUS MINIMUM AND 85.0 CELSIUS MAXIMUM DEGC
•
TERMINAL SURFACE TREATMENT: SOLDER
•
TERMINAL LENGTH: 0.750 INCHES MINIMUM IN
•
BODY WIDTH: 0.410 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
BODY HEIGHT: 0.205 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
TYPICAL APPLICATIONS
  • RAID cache protection during power loss events
  • Write-back cache enablement for storage controllers
  • Enterprise server data integrity assurance
  • Hot-swap battery/capacitor replacement in production
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
TERMINAL DIAMETER0.025 INCHES NOMINAL IN
BODY STYLEW/O MTG FACILITIES TERMINAL(S) ON ONE SURFACE
TOLERANCE RANGE PER SECTION-1.00 TO 1.00 PERCENT SINGLE SECTION
NONDERATED OPERATING TEMP-55.0 CELSIUS MINIMUM AND 85.0 CELSIUS MAXIMUM DEGC
TERMINAL SURFACE TREATMENTSOLDER
TERMINAL LENGTH0.750 INCHES MINIMUM IN
BODY WIDTH0.410 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
BODY HEIGHT0.205 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
NONDERATED CONTINUOUS VOLTAGE RATING AND TYPE PER SECTION63.0 DC SINGLE SECTION
SCHEMATIC DIAGRAM DESIGNATORNO COMMON OR GROUNDED ELECTRODE(S)
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5910 — Capacitors
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5910-00-000-1038 5910-00-000-1049 5910-00-000-1080 5910-00-000-6838 5910-00-001-1913 5910-00-001-2576 5910-00-001-2577 5910-00-001-2578
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
0160-5426Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy BG1PM4390F?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is BG1PM4390F?
BG1PM4390F is a CAPACITOR,FIXED,METALLIZED,PAPER. It is classified as a MRO (MRO_GENERAL).
What parts can replace BG1PM4390F?
There is 1 known substitute for BG1PM4390F: 0160-5426. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for BG1PM4390F?
BG1PM4390F is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5910-01-259-3552. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — BG1PM4390F