PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet

ASTM F1267 — Technical Data Sheet

✓ Verified by PartsTable
· COMPONENT
WHAT YOU NEED TO KNOW
Verify manufacturer and server generation compatibility Check if Option PN or Spare PN — same part, different channel
Confirm exact part number — similar PNs may be different parts
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

The METAL,EXPANDED is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include criticality_code_justification: ZZZY, reference_number_differentiating_characteristics: MATERIAL WILL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH NAVICP ACTIVITY HX QUALITY CONTROL, MANUFACTURING AND TESTING SPECIFICATIONS. This product is currently in active production with full OEM support.

This part is cataloged in the Federal Logistics Information System (FLIS) under NSN 5680-00-132-9673, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
ASTM F1267
NSN: 5680-00-132-9673
FSC: 5680
CAGE: 81346 — AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR TESTING AND MATERIALS DBA ASTM INTERNATIONAL (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
criticality_code_justificationZZZY
reference_number_differentiating_characteristicsMATERIAL WILL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH NAVICP ACTIVITY HX QUALITY CONTROL, MANUFACTURING AND TESTING SPECIFICATIONS
NSN5680-00-132-9673
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available METAL,EXPANDED TITLE COMPONENT PN ASTM F1267 MFR METAL,EXPANDED
KEY FEATURES
STRAND WIDTH: 0.086 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.106 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
LENGTH: 8.000 FEET NOMINAL FT
BASIC SHAPE STYLE: FLATTENED
MATERIAL: STEEL
STRAND THICKNESS: 0.045 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.055 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
WIDTH: 48.0 INCHES NOMINAL IN
NONDEFINITIVE SPEC/STD DATA: 2 TYPE AND 1 CLASS
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS (FLIS)
STRAND WIDTH0.086 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.106 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
LENGTH8.000 FEET NOMINAL FT
BASIC SHAPE STYLEFLATTENED
MATERIALSTEEL
SPECIAL FEATURES0.78 LB WEIGHT PER SQ FT LBS
STRAND THICKNESS0.045 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.055 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
WIDTH48.0 INCHES NOMINAL IN
NONDEFINITIVE SPEC/STD DATA2 TYPE AND 1 CLASS
MESH WIDTH0.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MESH LENGTH1.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
VERIFIED SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 8
ASTM F 1267 TY1CL2GRAInterchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
MIL-M-17194Interchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
MIL-M-17194 TY1CL2GRAInterchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
MIL-M-17194 TY1CL1Interchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
ASTM F 1267 TY1CL1Interchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
MIL-M-17194 TY2CL1Interchangeable
interchangeable cross-reference
interchangeable
LIFECYCLE
StatusACTIVE
AvailabilityOEM and secondary market
RoHS CompliantEAR99Not HAZMAT
Ready to buy ASTM F1267?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is ASTM F1267?
ASTM F1267 is a METAL,EXPANDED.
What parts can replace ASTM F1267?
There are 8 known substitutes for ASTM F1267: ASTM F 1267 TY1CL2GRA, MIL-M-17194, MIL-M-17194 TY1CL2GRA and 5 more. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for ASTM F1267?
ASTM F1267 is cataloged in the Federal Logistics Information System (FLIS) under NSN 5680-00-132-9673. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — ASTM F1267